Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#62 - Florida St. (10-5)

Leonard HamiltonAtlantic Coast Conference (4-2)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Wed 11-10 H 235 (IV)Penn 0-1.3
Sun 11-14 A 32 (I)Florida 4.70
Wed 11-17 H 110 (III)Tulane 0-0.4
Sun 11-21 N 164 (III)Loyola Marymount 0-1.1
Mon 11-22 N 249 (IV)Missouri 0-1.3
Wed 11-24 H 211 (IV)Boston University 0-0.6
Tue 11-30 A 6 (I)Purdue 11.40
Sat 12-04 H 70 (III)Syracuse 0.70
Sun 12-12 N 125 (III)South Carolina 0.80
Wed 12-15 H 257 (IV)Lipscomb 0-1.4
Sat 01-01 A 105 (II)North Carolina St. 0-0.6
Tue 01-04 A 47 (I)Wake Forest 4.60
Sat 01-08 H 108 (III)Louisville 0-0.4
Tue 01-11 H 86 (III)Miami FL 0-0.5
Sat 01-15 A 70 (II)Syracuse 0-0.8
Tue 01-18 H 11 (I)Duke 4-1
Thu 01-20 H 311 (IV)North Florida 0-1.5
Sat 01-22 A 86 (II)Miami FL 0.4-0.4
Wed 01-26 A 129 (III)Georgia Tech 0.2-0.3
Sat 01-29 H 37 (II)Virginia Tech 0.8-0.4
Wed 02-02 A 73 (II)Clemson 0.7-0.4
Sat 02-05 H 47 (II)Wake Forest 0.7-0.4
Wed 02-09 H 169 (IV)Pittsburgh 0.1-1
Sat 02-12 A 24 (I)North Carolina 7.6-0.6
Tue 02-15 H 73 (III)Clemson 0.2-0.3
Sat 02-19 A 11 (I)Duke 8.6-0.5
Mon 02-21 A 140 (III)Boston College 0.2-0.4
Sat 02-26 A 88 (II)Virginia 0.6-0.4
Wed 03-02 H 64 (III)Notre Dame 0.3-0.3
Sat 03-05 H 105 (III)North Carolina St. -0.1-0.3
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-12 (11-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
1-54-37-46-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPowerChangeBid%
1Gonzaga*** WCC1512111.0099.9
1Baylor*** B1247124.0099.9
1Purdue*** B1056245.0099.9
1Villanova*** BE33553.7099.9
2Auburn*** SEC1019110.3099.9
2Arizona*** P12642475.7099.9
2Kansas B1299336.3099.9
2LSU SEC787610.7099.9
3Kentucky SEC81211146.0099.8
3Duke*** ACC1310191210.3099.7
3Texas Tech B121222101817.0099.7
3Houston*** Amer224785.3099.6
4Iowa St. B1217144932.0099.6
4Tennessee SEC1524162113.3099.5
4Illinois B101116181610.3099.5
4Xavier BE1611151319.7099.5
5Wisconsin B10231581026.0099.5
5Texas B121421172014.7099.3
5UCLA P121813261713.3099.2
5Michigan St. B102119131522.3099.2
6Alabama SEC244362518.3099.2
6Connecticut BE2040273518.0098.3
6Providence BE3023141942.3098.0
6Ohio St. B102635252224.0097.9
7Iowa B101926342317.3097.7
7BYU WCC2218402431.3095.5
7Indiana B102833302927.0094.7
7Seton Hall BE3257314327.3093.4
8USC P122732462625.3093.1
8North Carolina ACC2531522724.3092.4
8Oklahoma B124148233231.7090.2
8Colorado St. MWC3128562847.0084.4
9San Francisco WCC3636423347.0077.0
9Loyola Chicago*** MVC2925873030.7070.2
9Murray St.*** OVC3917803151.7068.7
9San Diego St. MWC4238543937.3068.0
10Saint Mary's WCC3344653839.0063.5
10Davidson*** A103720613450.3060.5
10West Virginia B126276203640.7058.9
10Wake Forest ACC4945553752.0056.0
11Mississippi St. SEC4760356036.3054.7
11Boise St. MWC3430534645.7049.9
11Florida SEC4561445833.7049.3
11Marquette BE5664295153.3048.8
11Arkansas SEC5371285735.0036.3
11Belmont OVC4329854251.0031.5
12Wyoming MWC4442584082.3030.9
12Fresno St.*** MWC4627754576.308.5
12Iona*** MAAC5234924176.707.9
12North Texas*** CUSA5137895580.305.0
13Chattanooga*** SC38391185967.702.2
13New Mexico St.*** WAC6649884998.301.1
13Oakland*** Horz71461105095.001.0
13Toledo*** MAC65501326981.300.2
14Vermont*** AE64521407186.000.1
14South Dakota St.*** Sum72471256285.700.1
14Towson*** CAA735313482104.300.0
14Wagner*** NEC998713072114.700.0
15Navy*** Pat1058512987127.700.0
15UC Irvine*** BW103104150100108.000.0
15Liberty*** ASun10990187112108.000.0
15Princeton*** Ivy12611115796156.700.0
16Texas St.*** SB119115179106142.700.0
16Montana St.*** BSky135112174132170.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC167165168158168.700.0
16Gardner Webb*** BSth133141211168172.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC193195227128213.700.0
16Texas A&M Corpus Chris*** Slnd205163193125238.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Wake Forest ACC4945553752.0056.0
Mississippi St. SEC4760356036.3054.7
Boise St. MWC3430534645.7049.9
Florida SEC4561445833.7049.3
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Marquette BE5664295153.3048.8
Arkansas SEC5371285735.0036.3
Belmont OVC4329854251.0031.5
Wyoming MWC4442584082.3030.9
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Creighton BE5858224868.0027.1
2Oregon P125463376345.0025.2
3Virginia Tech ACC3559727328.7023.0
4UAB CUSA4041716145.3020.0
5Memphis Amer4869497041.0016.0
6Saint Louis A105556576460.008.8
7TCU B127783334455.707.7
8Texas A&M SEC6767594758.307.4
9Cincinnati Amer6168606777.702.8
10VCU A105962767667.302.6
11Notre Dame ACC7678487558.702.6
12Louisiana Tech CUSA6951995685.001.0
13Dayton A107570648574.301.0
14Washington St. P125066818855.700.9
15Florida St. ACC7472836650.300.8
16Miami FL ACC9375505385.000.6
17Grand Canyon WAC6355976593.300.3
18Ohio MAC825410854105.300.3
19Utah St. MWC6881799075.000.2
20SMU Amer70731037459.300.2
21Michigan B106080327733.000.2
22St. Bonaventure A109294788461.000.2
23UCF Amer8392937877.300.1
24Minnesota B109891416883.300.1
25Clemson ACC79968210257.300.1
26Missouri St. MVC78741059485.300.1
27Rhode Island A1081651068177.300.0
28Virginia ACC88100679269.700.0
29Colorado P1297101907987.700.0
30Richmond A1096989411888.700.0
31Santa Clara WCC8588969390.300.0
32Vanderbilt SEC87118369778.300.0
33Northwestern B108495388357.300.0
34St. John's BE9597668972.300.0
35Stanford P12110109518086.700.0
36Hofstra CAA917911498120.300.0
37Furman SC8682137101101.300.0
38Wofford SC808913313396.000.0
39Wichita St. Amer891088410495.700.0
40Monmouth MAAC1028610295127.700.0
41Penn St. B1090102628676.300.0
42Utah Valley WAC10493101114133.700.0
43Syracuse ACC1011076311773.700.0
44Drake MVC107105115109100.700.0
45Oral Roberts Sum1008415699110.300.0
46Buffalo MAC108122122139107.700.0
47Louisville ACC1131287011690.300.0
48Kansas St. B1294123399169.300.0
49Mississippi SEC1151198610899.700.0
50George Mason A10106113127141107.000.0
51Northern Iowa MVC111103119126107.700.0
52Rutgers B101271264310584.700.0
53DePaul BE11613377115101.300.0
54Maryland B101141314511975.700.0
55Western Kentucky CUSA117120158135114.300.0
56College of Charleston CAA14111491121177.000.0
57Delaware CAA121106152124149.300.0
58Middle Tennessee CUSA11899142110151.300.0
59Abilene Christian WAC120125161120132.000.0
60Morehead St. OVC128116144103145.700.0
61North Carolina St. ACC12214268144106.000.0
62James Madison CAA139129145123143.000.0
63Jacksonville St. ASun112117189129125.700.0
64South Carolina SEC12414874111106.000.0
65South Alabama SB123121167122151.000.0
66Stephen F. Austin WAC140124139131167.700.0
67UC Riverside BW130110172113155.300.0
68Rice CUSA153137135136164.300.0
69East Carolina Amer149149123130147.300.0
70Temple Amer144144111127124.000.0
71Cleveland St. Horz145127160107173.700.0
72Utah P1212514598148115.000.0
73Seattle WAC143130138138165.300.0
74East Tennessee St. SC155136136152183.300.0
75Tulane Amer132134104145136.300.0
76Saint Joseph's A10142139116153150.700.0
77UNLV MWC136135107140133.000.0
78Miami OH MAC134146171178147.300.0
79Charlotte CUSA162138151151196.000.0
80Weber St. BSky150157181149160.300.0
81California P12138150109155116.000.0
82Akron MAC158156184161141.300.0
83Colgate Pat131162195208135.000.0
84Nevada MWC137132100134118.000.0
85Longwood BSth148151213142172.300.0
86Drexel CAA147160149173157.700.0
87Western Illinois Sum164155191150201.300.0
88Southern Illinois MVC146161143174149.000.0
89Arkansas St. SB161153159137204.300.0
90Southern Utah BSky159152234156163.000.0
91Nicholls St. Slnd170172205143199.300.0
92Bradley MVC129154164198133.700.0
93Winthrop BSth188181203160170.000.0
94Brown Ivy156171196182171.300.0
95New Hampshire AE169168194157193.700.0
96Louisiana Lafayette SB151147220154175.000.0
97Marist MAAC152140260202174.300.0
98Troy SB179169197163197.300.0
99Washington P12160173126162135.000.0
100Boston University Pat185186212191193.700.0
101Cal St. Fullerton BW165166207167174.700.0
102Loyola Marymount WCC172177128164145.000.0
103VMI SC154158217190174.700.0
104Montana BSky197170206166178.300.0
105UNC Greensboro SC177192188199174.000.0
106Hawaii BW173167241169177.000.0
107Cornell Ivy194188169146223.000.0
108Mercer SC187143163183206.700.0
109Appalachian St. SB181159180187191.300.0
110Fordham A10182175154195200.300.0
111Jacksonville ASun204190177159202.000.0
112Georgia Tech ACC157174124181124.700.0
113Yale Ivy163189192192157.700.0
114Stony Brook AE223183209170228.700.0
115UTEP CUSA175180146186170.700.0
116Butler BE17419773147139.700.0
117North Dakota St. Sum211185183165205.700.0
118Harvard Ivy189201201179203.300.0
119Northern Colorado BSky186164228188224.000.0
120Southern SWAC213204252185229.300.0
121Samford SC212187153177241.700.0
122Florida Gulf Coast ASun217206254194215.000.0
123Boston College ACC176196120207129.700.0
124Loyola MD Pat218193243176237.000.0
125Kent St. MAC184200204218157.700.0
126San Diego WCC200184170172179.700.0
127Indiana St. MVC180178166189192.300.0
128Arizona St. P1216821269200121.300.0
129Bowling Green MAC190205219228175.000.0
130Coastal Carolina SB171179250213176.700.0
131UNC Asheville BSth209210249193201.000.0
132Tulsa Amer166199141215128.300.0
133Campbell BSth196194267175205.700.0
134Fairfield MAAC178203244249196.700.0
135Eastern Washington BSky221222175223231.300.0
136Saint Peter's MAAC201182210203210.700.0
137UC Davis BW214207237201222.300.0
138Cal Baptist WAC238216178184232.000.0
139Manhattan MAAC237219231209229.300.0
140Massachusetts A10191232190251165.700.0
141Bryant NEC239209262196232.000.0
142Detroit Horz210217242217192.300.0
143Niagara MAAC183208253233201.700.0
144Alcorn St. SWAC245198226180269.300.0
145Pittsburgh ACC203220131243154.000.0
146Sam Houston St. WAC216218176235199.000.0
147Howard MEAC219225274206237.300.0
148Kennesaw St. ASun199211199204232.000.0
149Georgia Southern SB208213235211222.700.0
150UMKC Sum234230221212216.700.0
151Quinnipiac MAAC235240229231235.700.0
152Florida Atlantic CUSA195214225241212.000.0
153Illinois St. MVC228224185229210.300.0
154UT Arlington SB227215208216223.300.0
155Georgia St. SB220221216205175.700.0
156New Mexico MWC207223112245235.700.0
157Youngstown St. Horz244236285226247.000.0
158Wright St. Horz246242281248214.700.0
159Portland WCC241233173222234.700.0
160UMass Lowell AE249253224239231.000.0
161Old Dominion CUSA202228202270176.700.0
162Army Pat255241276224266.700.0
163UMBC AE232234265240223.700.0
164UC Santa Barbara BW215227286225177.700.0
165Fort Wayne Horz256239273234261.000.0
166Nebraska B10206243117227155.000.0
167Louisiana Monroe SB254229218210254.300.0
168Missouri SEC23627095214182.700.0
169LIU Brooklyn NEC243231251220236.700.0
170South Dakota Sum257256245230245.700.0
171Cal St. Bakersfield BW253258148221242.300.0
172SIU Edwardsville OVC247226233232266.700.0
173Duquesne A10226237198271209.700.0
174South Florida Amer229235162238204.700.0
175Penn Ivy233245223247217.000.0
176Valparaiso MVC231249200259210.700.0
177New Orleans Slnd270247261219284.300.0
178Northeastern CAA240252215282220.300.0
179Georgetown BE224257121254171.000.0
180Air Force MWC262251155236282.000.0
181FIU CUSA258261257257243.300.0
182Illinois Chicago Horz266254266246258.700.0
183Ball St. MAC265244239268262.700.0
184Oregon St. P12198246147269138.700.0
185Siena MAAC263238269256267.300.0
186Georgia SEC230268113277195.700.0
187Southeastern Louisiana Slnd273250278242296.000.0
188Dartmouth Ivy250260272264243.300.0
189Eastern Kentucky ASun252267292276212.000.0
190North Carolina A&T BSth259259268267272.700.0
191Marshall CUSA242265248288212.300.0
192Lipscomb ASun276271246262285.300.0
193High Point BSth268248302250275.000.0
194NJIT AE283283293260289.700.0
195San Jose St. MWC275262165252279.700.0
196North Alabama ASun267272258237252.300.0
197Long Beach St. BW260266256253250.000.0
198Jackson St. SWAC269264305255275.700.0
199UNC Wilmington CAA284277247279282.700.0
200Eastern Michigan MAC261263271290270.300.0
201Tennessee Tech OVC248255287275262.000.0
202Tennessee Martin OVC282273232272314.700.0
203Western Carolina SC272278255297284.000.0
204Presbyterian BSth291282280280290.700.0
205The Citadel SC251274270284241.700.0
206North Carolina Central MEAC296288306274296.000.0
207Albany AE281280313302276.700.0
208Sacred Heart NEC289289331296281.000.0
209Sacramento St. BSky290279289263298.700.0
210UT Rio Grande Valley WAC271269259287280.000.0
211Binghamton AE288286295273294.700.0
212Northern Kentucky Horz279298326300257.300.0
213Mount St. Mary's NEC305294304278299.000.0
214Coppin St. MEAC286281290305299.700.0
215Pepperdine WCC274293186289262.700.0
216La Salle A10278301238301255.300.0
217USC Upstate BSth300287291283312.000.0
218Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC293322300265324.300.0
219Morgan St. MEAC316302310258312.300.0
220Portland St. BSky285284303293268.300.0
221St. Francis PA NEC298295327304286.000.0
222Radford BSth295303282291290.000.0
223McNeese St. Slnd304285308285300.300.0
224South Carolina St. MEAC314299334294333.700.0
225Elon CAA280291230309268.700.0
226Little Rock SB306305264286300.700.0
227Rider MAAC297290296315295.300.0
228Milwaukee Horz301308332325281.700.0
229Alabama St. SWAC313297316292329.700.0
230Northern Illinois MAC311304284310306.000.0
231Austin Peay OVC310320279299301.000.0
232Prairie View A&M SWAC318296283266301.700.0
233Alabama A&M SWAC329318318306330.700.0
234Canisius MAAC287306317334273.700.0
235Grambling St. SWAC321310311295322.300.0
236Evansville MVC303312214316281.300.0
237Lafayette Pat320319307314312.700.0
238Cal Poly BW302292314312304.300.0
239George Washington A10292309263323276.300.0
240Tennessee St. OVC307315336320294.700.0
241Southeast Missouri St. OVC319316329318318.000.0
242Stetson ASun315321315311302.300.0
243Central Arkansas ASun334311297303336.700.0
244Lehigh Pat324325325328325.300.0
245Cal St. Northridge BW308307312321303.300.0
246Florida A&M SWAC328313323313321.000.0
247Pacific WCC294317299308266.000.0
248Northern Arizona BSky323314322322316.300.0
249Hampton BSth326331320319322.300.0
250Hartford AE309327343338291.000.0
251St. Francis NY NEC325326349330314.700.0
252Denver Sum312324321337326.000.0
253Robert Morris Horz317323342331303.700.0
254Southern Miss CUSA327329275327315.000.0
255Fairleigh Dickinson NEC336333319317333.700.0
256American Pat341338328340334.000.0
257Chicago St. WAC330330294335346.000.0
258North Florida ASun322328301307289.000.0
259UTSA CUSA335336277326322.700.0
260Bucknell Pat331335335341331.700.0
261Bethune Cookman SWAC337332344333338.700.0
262Columbia Ivy343345324332342.700.0
263Western Michigan MAC333334288336335.300.0
264Central Connecticut NEC342340347343340.000.0
265Idaho BSky332339330345337.700.0
266Northwestern St. Slnd340337340324340.700.0
267Green Bay Horz338341351347332.000.0
268Houston Baptist Slnd352348345329349.300.0
269Nebraska Omaha Sum344342333339344.300.0
270Charleston Southern BSth349350346344345.300.0
271Incarnate Word Slnd351347341346350.700.0
272Idaho St. BSky346343348349335.700.0
273Central Michigan MAC339344339348335.300.0
274Holy Cross Pat347354352354345.000.0
275William & Mary CAA345346337352340.000.0
276Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC353349353342355.000.0
277North Dakota Sum350353354356350.300.0
278Maine AE354351350350350.000.0
279Mississippi Valley St. SWAC355355356353357.700.0
280Delaware St. MEAC358356355355357.000.0
281Lamar WAC348352338351336.300.0
282Eastern Illinois OVC356357357357352.700.0
283IUPUI Horz357358358358356.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0