Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Stetson 2023 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Stetson 2023 107 110.4 64.2 - 15 ???
High Point2012105.7111.763.54.6-
Northeastern2011109.3110.262.64.8-
Delaware2019104.5113.163.34.9-
Northern Kentucky2021102.9108.364.95-
Fairfield2008103.1108.362.75-
Mercer2018111.4110.864.25.2-
East Tennessee St.2022107.6107.165.55.2-
Radford2020104.7107.364.15.3🦠
Air Force2015106.9111.4615.4-
Boston College2014115110.661.25.5-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.