Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Portland 2008 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2008)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Portland 2008 95.8 106.2 65.3 - -
Stetson202296.1108.365.53.3-
Penn201598.6108.263.13.5-
Dartmouth201396.4106.563.33.7-
Ball St.2015100.8108.463.44-
Georgia St.200896.7105.1644.1-
Illinois Chicago201297.8109.3644.1-
Milwaukee201999.6108.4664.2-
Northern Arizona201499.8108.862.14.2-
Dartmouth2014102.7110.562.24.2-
Gardner Webb201194104.963.64.2-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.