Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to North Carolina Central 2010 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2010)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
North Carolina Central 2010 87.1 107.7 66.5 - -
Radford201186.7108.266.13.4-
Winston Salem St.200983.9107.367.33.5-
Northwestern St.201990.1110.367.64-
Winston Salem St.200887.9106.267.74.2-
Winston Salem St.201088.310866.14.4-
Northern Arizona201892.5109.2694.4-
South Carolina St.201591.4109.664.64.5-
Chicago St.201086.5110.366.34.6-
Chicago St.201691.8113.569.54.6-
Dartmouth201192.4107.664.74.7-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.