Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to New Orleans 2023 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2023)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
New Orleans 2023 97.9 111.8 71 - -
New Orleans202197.4107.772.33.5-
New Orleans201696.4112.771.84-
Norfolk St.201096107.371.14.1-
Norfolk St.200996.3110.470.74.1-
Austin Peay2014101.311168.94.4-
Lamar201696.411471.94.4-
New Orleans201598.1111.266.94.6-
Jackson St.200891.6108.372.44.7-
McNeese St.202297.4110.369.74.7-
Northwestern St.2017101113.2714.7-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.