Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Nebraska 2021 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Nebraska 2021 103.7 97.1 73.2 - ???
Monmouth2017106.799.573.83.5-
Arkansas2010104.79871.23.7-
Monmouth2016105.798.173.64.1-
Wake Forest2015104.898.168.74.1-
Texas Tech2010107.996.171.94.3-
Arizona St.2020106.194.4734.4-
Charlotte201299.296.868.54.4-
UNLV2016103.29873.64.6-
Massachusetts2013106.797.471.24.6-
Boston University2010102.698.471.24.6-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.