Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Grambling St. 2021 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2021)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Grambling St. 2021 92.8 106.6 69.8 - -
Southern202191.6104.570.53.5-
Grambling St.202292.1106.469.23.6-
Prairie View A&M200992.5105.868.83.8-
Stephen F. Austin201995.6109.768.53.9-
Grambling St.201996.1104.869.24.1-
NJIT20139310267.54.1-
Grambling St.202093104.768.54.2🦠
Howard201692.2108.871.44.2-
Morgan St.202091.8106.969.84.4🦠
Norfolk St.201894.6108.3704.5-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.