Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Georgia St. 2009 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2009)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Georgia St. 2009 96.8 102.3 61.7 - -
Loyola Chicago200898.3101.962.12.7-
Drexel201598.2104.161.22.7-
Rider201698.1103.665.23.3-
UC Riverside200995.7100.561.63.3-
Utah Valley2014101.5106.162.83.5-
Louisiana Monroe2018100.1104.667.13.5-
Navy201597.710561.73.7-
Missouri St.201596.5104.461.93.7-
Little Rock201797.110464.73.8-
Louisiana Monroe201797.9105.766.43.9-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.