Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Drexel 2025 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Drexel 2025 107.2 103.4 64.6 - 15 ???
San Diego2014106.2102.361.42.2-
Colorado2008103.597.762.72.6-
East Tennessee St.2021102.3100.465.62.7-
Northeastern2009104.599.660.22.8-
California2021104.299.764.82.9-
Butler2022102.397.663.83-
Southern Illinois2014106.9105.461.43-
Cleveland St.2015107.5102.460.83-
Murray St.2009102.199.862.83.1-
Montana2010105.5101.261.63.114R64
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.