Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Team Totals

Conf.:
Team:
Minimum No. of attempts:
At the rim:
Other twos:
Threes:
All kinds:

2021 Player Play-by-Play splits

Dunks At the rim Other twos Threes TOT
Player Team Conf Tot Tot FG% Share Ast'd Tot FG% Share Ast'd Tot FG% Share Ast'd Ast'd
1 Luka Garza Iowa 2 B1012-12176-25668.850.464.861-15240.129.955.744-1004419.710068.3
2 Drew Timme Gonzaga 1 WCC21-22192-24777.768.256.339-9341.925.738.56-2227.36.110054.4
3 Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana B1052-55146-23362.765.863.737-12130.634.243.20-000059.6
4 Kofi Cockburn Illinois 1 B1078-82175-23076.170.372.639-9740.229.766.70-000071.5
5 Isaiah Miller UNC Greensboro 13 SC32-36129-20662.640.220.998-2583850.47.110-4820.89.46016.9
6 Terry Taylor Austin Peay OVC13-13136-20566.349.835.353-12741.730.815.122-8027.519.472.734.1
7 Cameron Krutwig Loyola Chicago 8 MVC5-5136-19868.760.668.451-12939.539.437.30-000059.9
8 Loudon Love Wright St. Horz18-22119-19860.16945.443-8948.33125.60-000040.1
9 Kenneth Lofton, Jr. Louisiana Tech CUSA8-9126-197647744.417-5928.82335.30-000043.4
10 Jeenathan Williams Buffalo MAC13-14114-19159.754.641.223-7431.121.18.733-8538.824.310048.2
11 Justin Smith Arkansas 3 SEC35-38128-19067.464.857.827-8033.827.340.75-2321.77.88055.6
12 Neemias Queta Utah St. 11 MWC42-45124-1886664.461.339-10238.234.964.10-200.7062
13 Eli Scott Loyola Marymount WCC2-3109-1885866.435.823-6237.121.9138-3324.211.787.535
14 Oscar da Silva Stanford P1224-25129-1876966.549.617-4934.717.435.314-4531.11610052.5
15 Herbert Jones Alabama 2 SEC22-2599-18653.264.125.310-4721.316.21020-5735.119.77031
16 Nate Watson Providence BE37-41127-18568.661.96353-11446.538.167.90-000064.4
17 Derek Culver West Virginia 3 B1211-12110-18459.85953.639-12830.54143.60-000051
18 Naz Bohannon Youngstown St. Horz0-0109-18459.260.732.149-11343.437.316.31-616.72027
19 Sandro Mamukelashvili Seton Hall BE22-28100-17955.946.33326-8331.321.419.242-12533.632.390.545.2
20 Charles Bassey Western Kentucky CUSA70-75138-17877.554.173.238-9241.32860.518-5930.517.994.472.7
21 Jamaree Bouyea San Francisco WCC10-10108-1776151.217.625-614117.6440-1083731.257.524.9
22 Sahvir Wheeler Georgia SEC0-095-1765452.510.519-7924.123.6018-8022.523.983.318.9
23 Ahsan Asadullah Lipscomb ASun0-0111-17663.168.537.840-8149.431.532.50-000036.4
24 Johni Broome Morehead St. 14 OVC9-10111-17563.461.248.651-11145.938.852.90-000050
25 Ayo Dosunmu Illinois 1 B1010-10113-17464.940.537.265-17437.440.516.932-823919.187.538.6
26 Meikkel Murray Central Michigan MAC5-7102-1735966.333.329-7339.72820.74-1526.75.77531.9
27 Tolu Smith Mississippi St. SEC16-16124-17272.1685020-8124.732750-000053.5
28 Timmy Allen Utah P125-5102-17159.651.736.341-11934.53631.711-4126.812.410039.6
29 Trevion Williams Purdue 4 B1020-2499-17058.246.649.593-19248.452.630.10-300.8040.1
30 KC Ndefo Saint Peter's MAAC21-2291-16854.266.752.734-6750.726.632.42-1711.86.710048
31 Josh Mballa Buffalo MAC13-1493-16855.468.346.221-5836.223.647.65-20258.110048.7
32 Eugene Omoruyi Oregon 7 P1215-16101-16860.145.940.632-9035.624.62541-1083829.595.150.6
33 Christian Bishop Creighton 5 BE48-53127-1677680.765.413-3636.117.430.81-4251.910062.4
34 Douglas Wilson South Dakota St. Sum19-2493-16755.770.853.827-6939.129.214.80-000045
35 Matthew-Alexander Moncrieffe Oklahoma St. 4 B1218-2092-16456.182.846.79-3426.517.211.10-000043.6
36 David Roddy Colorado St. MWC15-18108-16465.957.150.920-543718.82520-69292410054.1
37 Daniel Oladapo Oakland Horz8-10110-16367.55867.350-11742.741.6440-100.4060
38 Hayden Brown The Citadel SC9-10106-16265.459.337.711-3234.411.718.220-7925.328.99544.5
39 Armando Bacot North Carolina 8 ACC23-24110-16168.373.96027-5648.225.759.30-100.5059.9
40 Hunter Dickinson Michigan 1 B1032-34116-15873.460.56940-9940.437.957.50-401.5066
41 Nick Muszynski Belmont OVC11-13110-15770.160.468.241-9145.13548.81-128.34.610063.2
42 Quincy Guerrier Syracuse 11 ACC28-30101-15565.252.560.422-6732.822.727.323-7331.524.710061.6
43 Jordan Minor Merrimack NEC18-2177-154508957.15-1241.76.9601-714.3410057.8
44 Neftali Alvarez Mercer SC0-082-15453.259.915.912-3633.31416.719-6728.426.157.923
45 Tanner Groves Eastern Washington 14 BSky9-11102-15366.758.462.725-495118.72422-6036.722.995.561.1
46 Matt Pile Nebraska Omaha Sum13-1396-15362.774.335.418-533425.733.30-000035.1
47 K.J. Walton Ball St. MAC4-4101-153666028.739-9939.438.817.90-301.2025.7
48 Jalen Suggs Gonzaga 1 WCC9-1097-15363.449.83322-504416.34.535-10433.733.954.333.8
49 Jalen Moore Oakland Horz0-078-15251.336.812.829-11525.227.83.451-14634.935.427.515.8
50 Day'Ron Sharpe North Carolina 8 ACC20-2190-1506069.456.722-6434.429.668.20-200.9058.9
Dunks At the rim Other twos Threes Tot
Player Team Conf Tot FG% Share FG% Share FG% Share FG% Share FG% Share FG% Share Ast'd
51 Dwight Wilson III Ohio 13 MAC13-14111-1507469.463.131-6448.429.664.50-200.9063.4
52 Grant Basile Wright St. Horz15-17104-15069.367.948.113-3043.313.638.520-4148.818.69554
53 Moses Wright Georgia Tech 9 ACC62-67110-14973.845.260.953-15135.145.839.612-30409.191.756.6
54 Cameron Shelton Northern Arizona BSky6-685-1495743.411.834-12227.935.6025-7234.7215216
55 Michael Weathers Texas Southern 16 SWAC13-1383-14656.851.613.336-7746.827.25.618-603021.25016.1
56 Austin Williams Hartford 16 AE9-988-14560.758.937.513-2846.411.423.124-7332.929.795.847.2
57 Xavier Cork Western Carolina SC18-2298-14468.168.656.136-6555.43127.80-100.5048.5
58 Joirdon Karl Nichols Texas Southern 16 SWAC24-2885-1445973.150.622-5242.326.454.50-100.5051.4
59 Damion Rosser New Orleans Slnd19-20105-14472.950.253.335-1133139.431.45-3016.710.56048.3
60 Evan Mobley USC 6 P1263-66113-14478.542.252.272-15745.94641.712-403011.710051.3
61 Gavin Kensmil Stephen F. Austin Slnd7-895-14266.984.551.611-2445.814.354.50-201.2051.9
62 Essam Mostafa Coastal Carolina SB7-783-14258.581.657.88-3026.717.237.51-2501.110056.5
63 Bryce Nze Butler BE11-1676-14153.968.151.36-2326.111.1019-4344.220.810057.4
64 Justin Turner Bowling Green MAC0-086-1416136.812.839-13528.935.22.632-10729.927.971.922.3
65 John Pettway South Alabama SB13-1585-14060.768.641.223-6137.729.921.71-333.31.510037.6
66 Eral Penn LIU Brooklyn NEC23-2889-14063.675.766.34-1428.67.67510-3132.316.810069.9
67 Jayvon Graves Buffalo MAC24-2882-1395942.936.615-602518.533.335-1252838.688.650
68 Anthony Tarke Coppin St. MEAC29-3387-13962.654.333.39-3923.115.2025-7832.130.56437.2
69 Antonio Daye, Jr. FIU CUSA0-079-13956.857.98.910-372715.42017-6426.626.729.413.2
70 Gorjok Gak Cal Baptist WAC30-3487-138637866.716-3545.719.8250-402.3060.2
71 Elijah Ford Wagner NEC9-989-1376562.851.737-7350.733.554.12-8253.75052.3
72 Davion Warren Hampton BSth13-1495-13769.333.323.244-11538.32818.248-15930.238.756.330.5
73 Alex Morales Wagner NEC5-668-13749.648.622.136-8243.929.116.720-6331.722.37529
74 Kevin Obanor Oral Roberts 15 Sum15-1678-13756.940.335.939-8645.325.338.553-11745.334.488.752.9
75 Isaac Kante Hofstra CAA5-682-13660.367.764.631-6547.732.367.70-000065.5
76 KJ Williams Murray St. OVC4-486-13663.250.465.136-7150.726.369.426-6341.323.396.271.6
77 Filip Rebraca North Dakota Sum5-586-13663.239.545.373-16743.748.546.615-4136.611.910050.6
78 Jaden Shackelford Alabama 2 SEC0-075-13655.136.32016-5628.614.918.863-18334.448.895.250.6
79 Jaiden Delaire Stanford P1211-1182-13660.357.43915-5825.924.56.714-4332.618.110042.3
80 Ruot Monyyong Little Rock SB28-2992-13568.167.551.121-6134.430.571.40-402054.9
81 Jeremiah Tilmon Missouri 9 SEC34-4091-13467.972.863.722-504427.231.80-000057.5
82 Mohammed Abdulsalam UNC Greensboro 13 SC4-475-1345683.8367-2626.916.314.30-000034.1
83 Evan Battey Colorado 5 P121-181-13360.961.36325-6737.330.9362-1711.87.810057.4
84 John Knight III Southern Utah BSky10-1082-13361.768.22222-4746.824.118.23-15207.7020.6
85 Damien Jefferson Creighton 5 BE9-1091-13268.9473321-5736.820.34.832-9234.832.710043.8
86 Joel Ayayi Gonzaga 1 WCC6-6101-13276.550.860.412-3336.412.733.337-9538.936.575.762
87 Tavin Lovan UAB CUSA11-1378-13259.156.230.848-10247.143.412.51-11000.410024.4
88 Taevion Kinsey Marshall CUSA46-4898-13274.242.65148-13236.442.631.319-4641.314.878.948.5
89 David Duke Providence BE12-1360-13245.535.53033-10930.329.39.151-13138.935.252.933.3
90 Jacob Young Rutgers 10 B107-878-13159.540.426.943-10939.433.611.631-8436.925.961.329.6
91 Tre Gomillion Cleveland St. 15 Horz6-776-1315858.748.733-7245.832.327.33-2015966.742.9
92 Loren Cristian Jackson Akron MAC0-057-13043.834.81.838-8345.822.22.653-16132.94350.919.6
93 Devante Carter Norfolk St. 16 MEAC1-269-13053.141.711.646-13833.344.2010-4422.714.17012
94 Corey Kispert Gonzaga 1 WCC9-998-13075.432.955.120-5834.514.73591-2074452.490.168.4
95 Kolton Kohl Abilene Christian 14 Slnd17-1982-12963.659.276.831-7541.334.490.34-1428.66.47580.3
96 Gaige Prim Missouri St. MVC5-795-12973.651.251.653-12143.84839.60-200.8047.3
97 Josip Vrankic Santa Clara WCC1-173-12956.656.350.716-5131.422.331.311-4922.421.410053
98 Max Fiedler Rice CUSA12-13103-12979.872.162.120-4841.726.8450-201.1059.3
99 Jahvon Quinerly Alabama 2 SEC0-074-12957.443.76.815-4632.615.6052-12043.340.757.724.8
100 Donovan Gregory Appalachian St. 16 SB9-1172-12955.870.936.115-4434.124.226.73-933.34.966.735.6

Compiled by Bart Torvik from publicly available data.