Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#238 - Jacksonville St. (7-11)

Ray HarperOhio Valley Conference (2-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 A 73 (II)SMU 00
Tue 11-12 H 0 (IV)Brescia 00
Sun 11-17 A 48 (I)VCU 00
Sat 11-23 A 12 (I)Purdue 00
Fri 11-29 N 353 (IV)Chicago St. 00
Sat 11-30 N 125 (III)Chattanooga 00
Tue 12-03 A 171 (III)George Mason 00
Sat 12-07 A 336 (IV)Alabama A&M 00
Wed 12-11 H 239 (IV)Troy 00
Mon 12-16 H 264 (IV)Evansville 00
Wed 12-18 H 347 (IV)Delaware St. 00
Sat 12-21 A 72 (I)Tennessee 00
Sat 12-28 H 0 (IV)Carver 00
Thu 01-02 A 295 (IV)Morehead St. 00
Sat 01-04 A 322 (IV)Eastern Kentucky 00
Thu 01-09 H 121 (III)Murray St. 00
Sat 01-11 H 187 (III)Austin Peay 00
Thu 01-16 A 220 (III)Eastern Illinois 00
Sat 01-18 A 339 (IV)SIU Edwardsville 00
Thu 01-23 H 322 (IV)Eastern Kentucky 00
Sat 01-25 H 295 (IV)Morehead St. 00
Thu 01-30 H 202 (IV)Tennessee St. 00
Sat 02-01 H 101 (III)Belmont 00
Thu 02-06 A 334 (IV)Southeast Missouri St. 00
Sat 02-08 A 278 (IV)Tennessee Martin 00
Thu 02-13 A 344 (IV)Tennessee Tech 00
Sat 02-15 A 101 (II)Belmont 00
Thu 02-20 H 334 (IV)Southeast Missouri St. 00
Sat 02-22 H 278 (IV)Tennessee Martin 00
Thu 02-27 A 202 (III)Tennessee St. 00
Sat 02-29 H 344 (IV)Tennessee Tech 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 15-16 (10-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-30-21-612-5

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC34451.30100.0
1Gonzaga*** WCC151684.30100.0
1Kansas*** B1222211.70100.0
1Baylor B1247134.3099.9
2West Virginia B1288327.0099.9
2San Diego St.*** MWC7142610.3099.9
2Butler*** BE66648.7099.9
2Dayton*** A10533076.7099.8
3Florida St. ACC111171013.0099.8
3Seton Hall BE1012101111.0099.8
3Michigan St.*** B101417997.3099.8
3Oregon P12122352214.3099.7
4Auburn*** SEC913231216.3099.6
4Colorado*** P121614141424.7099.5
4Ohio St. B101824151615.0099.4
4Maryland B101939201813.7099.3
5Louisville ACC1310411310.3099.1
5Iowa B102731172017.7098.8
5Villanova BE2526221921.3098.8
5Wisconsin B10333882819.7098.5
6Purdue B103032132617.3098.3
6Michigan B103542122122.0098.3
6Kentucky SEC2637114222.7098.0
6Arkansas SEC2022242428.7097.8
7Rutgers B103230182332.3097.4
7LSU SEC1733314426.0097.0
7Stanford P122115291742.7096.7
7Wichita St.*** Amer229471535.7096.0
8Arizona P121521592721.7094.9
8BYU WCC2320503029.0094.7
8Illinois B104353213531.0092.9
8Creighton BE3728322540.3091.6
9Texas Tech B123158354523.7090.1
9Virginia Tech ACC3445333845.3090.0
9Penn St. B104855253135.0089.6
9Memphis Amer2425553339.0088.7
10Marquette BE3841373632.7088.7
10Florida SEC3935264332.0086.3
10Houston Amer2827623926.7083.0
10Saint Mary's WCC2929634036.3080.9
11Indiana B106163193442.0077.8
11Minnesota B104743283733.0077.7
11Alabama SEC4046366747.3062.3
11North Carolina St. ACC4151535242.0061.5
11Liberty*** ASun36161073248.3052.4
11Washington P124954405759.7047.7
12Northern Iowa*** MVC4218822961.7042.2
12Oregon St. P125465346562.0041.7
12Yale*** Ivy50401016058.306.7
12Akron*** MAC45191304164.003.1
13Furman*** SC65341065575.301.6
13Vermont*** AE57601228169.000.7
13Louisiana Tech*** CUSA67671127075.700.6
13Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd1037910866129.300.0
14Georgia St.*** SB81641478495.300.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC89741499890.000.0
14Belmont*** OVC907615210286.700.0
14Northern Colorado*** BSky7985163104101.700.0
15Wright St.*** Horz1088315094113.700.0
15Colgate*** Pat109102134101129.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA1108115997135.700.0
15UC Irvine*** BW97107170144110.700.0
16Winthrop*** BSth138119114115139.300.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum124101135110133.300.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC133132194119161.700.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC192173232181208.300.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC198168210167217.000.0
16Bethune Cookman*** MEAC247226242205263.300.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Houston Amer2827623926.7083.0
Saint Mary's WCC2929634036.3080.9
Indiana B106163193442.0077.8
Minnesota B104743283733.0077.7
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Alabama SEC4046366747.3062.3
North Carolina St. ACC4151535242.0061.5
Washington P124954405759.7047.7
Oregon St. P125465346562.0041.7
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Virginia ACC5361456146.7040.5
2Georgetown BE5159574849.7040.0
3USC P125956394665.7036.6
4East Tennessee St. SC4436804954.7027.8
5VCU A104644715455.0026.5
6Texas B127073435056.0021.7
7Utah St. MWC6450705162.3013.0
8Georgia SEC6680516972.309.2
9Cincinnati Amer5562777545.009.0
10Mississippi St. SEC5270737948.008.7
11UNC Greensboro SC5848786868.008.2
12Richmond A106049765974.306.7
13Rhode Island A106352835870.705.3
14Duquesne A105647895377.704.9
15Oklahoma B127189494758.703.3
16Syracuse ACC6271648751.703.2
17TCU B127372606260.303.1
18St. John's BE8384277180.002.9
19Notre Dame ACC6987818658.301.8
20Tennessee SEC7294447461.001.6
21Saint Louis A106857925694.001.5
22Xavier BE7686676460.301.1
23Clemson ACC7578388066.001.0
24DePaul BE8492486378.701.0
25Temple Amer7890729280.700.9
26SMU Amer7769907382.000.5
27Arizona St. P1280100688281.000.2
28Pittsburgh ACC92110698881.000.1
29Providence BE9477527869.700.1
30Miami FL ACC10297567287.700.1
31San Francisco WCC9398999695.700.1
32Utah P12961046676103.700.1
33Harvard Ivy82751289190.300.0
34Bradley MVC74661449090.300.0
35New Mexico MWC10112610395108.000.0
36Missouri SEC861036510075.000.0
37Kent St. MAC879312693100.300.0
38Connecticut Amer911068811183.700.0
39Indiana St. MVC986811185119.000.0
40Santa Clara WCC1191128583132.000.0
41North Texas CUSA88821329999.300.0
42Nevada MWC999512010897.000.0
43St. Bonaventure A1011299102112102.300.0
44Oklahoma St. B12100120587778.700.0
45Iowa St. B1285122468954.700.0
46Loyola Chicago MVC10588123114100.300.0
47Stony Brook AE10691125107121.000.0
48Tulsa Amer11111695121105.000.0
49Colorado St. MWC117109131105115.300.0
50Western Kentucky CUSA123131116117113.700.0
51Ball St. MAC9596154135104.700.0
52UCF Amer115114109126103.000.0
53South Carolina SEC11813061127102.000.0
54Penn Ivy13612898118142.300.0
55Northern Kentucky Horz107123181109121.000.0
56Western Carolina SC125115121103144.300.0
57Radford BSth114125143131128.700.0
58College of Charleston CAA116121140140128.300.0
59Pacific WCC135129117122150.000.0
60Boise St. MWC120142105137109.300.0
61Drake MVC143118142106148.300.0
62North Dakota St. Sum134138156138139.000.0
63Hofstra CAA141113161133138.700.0
64Oral Roberts Sum122140141123149.300.0
65Chattanooga SC150111127128154.000.0
66Murray St. OVC137108166125128.000.0
67North Carolina ACC1211445412985.700.0
68Montana BSky132127162150156.700.0
69Northeastern CAA126135182174135.300.0
70Texas St. SB130124196143129.000.0
71Davidson A10113143110161102.000.0
72George Mason A10159164113145150.700.0
73Charlotte CUSA156105174113162.300.0
74UC Santa Barbara BW142117197132149.000.0
75Bowling Green MAC157147138155166.300.0
76Georgia Southern SB139146190159142.700.0
77UTEP CUSA151156139142159.700.0
78Sacramento St. BSky160136165134173.700.0
79Wofford SC147170129158147.300.0
80Tulane Amer148159104153160.700.0
81Washington St. P1215214879156146.300.0
82Hawaii BW169134175130177.700.0
83Mississippi SEC12816675147108.700.0
84Austin Peay OVC154154158154177.700.0
85Southern Utah BSky144152199165149.700.0
86Little Rock SB163141186148178.700.0
87FIU CUSA188139155116186.300.0
88La Salle A10187145118149177.700.0
89Boston University Pat155149189178173.700.0
90Buffalo MAC166162164170155.300.0
91UAB CUSA194167153141172.700.0
92Nicholls St. Slnd179169200139188.000.0
93Wake Forest ACC127174100152116.300.0
94Toledo MAC129157201186131.700.0
95UNLV MWC146151124180135.700.0
96North Florida ASun185158180136183.000.0
97Coastal Carolina SB165150217169155.700.0
98Delaware CAA195176169175191.000.0
99Rider MAAC167183218179175.000.0
100Sam Houston St. Slnd181155206157185.000.0
101Lafayette Pat175153228151186.700.0
102Eastern Washington BSky162180179172179.000.0
103Central Michigan MAC161179146171158.300.0
104South Florida Amer149160115182125.300.0
105Nebraska Omaha Sum196165173162202.700.0
106Air Force MWC158178151197144.000.0
107Pepperdine WCC164175133176155.700.0
108Towson CAA176163160191170.700.0
109Texas A&M SEC14520397183139.700.0
110Kansas St. B1213118887166107.700.0
111Florida Atlantic CUSA207172177146205.000.0
112Sacred Heart NEC180182255192192.000.0
113Tennessee St. OVC225177183160233.700.0
114Marshall CUSA177184136185153.300.0
115Brown Ivy208171167164205.000.0
116Quinnipiac MAAC170194278210190.000.0
117Boston College ACC18619686177160.300.0
118UT Arlington SB140161205204151.700.0
119South Alabama SB182185234190176.000.0
120Valparaiso MVC173191145202177.700.0
121South Dakota Sum201209204189203.000.0
122Vanderbilt SEC17220494198160.000.0
123UCLA P1218918991173154.700.0
124Bryant NEC203187274193218.300.0
125Princeton Ivy190186192187183.300.0
126Northwestern B1016819093163119.300.0
127Siena MAAC200199236206214.300.0
128Abilene Christian Slnd204197235184199.000.0
129Navy Pat209201220195225.000.0
130Montana St. BSky216192176207218.300.0
131Massachusetts A10174195119200179.000.0
132Portland St. BSky183181221220198.700.0
133Nebraska B1018420784168129.300.0
134Missouri St. MVC178198172221170.000.0
135Northern Illinois MAC199206187222193.000.0
136Albany AE218217213230217.000.0
137Campbell BSth237212283203227.000.0
138Youngstown St. Horz231211231194225.000.0
139Manhattan MAAC211218281214221.700.0
140California P1219721096188180.300.0
141Appalachian St. SB191213223213189.300.0
142Arkansas St. SB230229198216241.700.0
143UC Riverside BW220230251215214.700.0
144UTSA CUSA205200188199198.700.0
145Ohio MAC213215178211208.700.0
146American Pat214208219238222.000.0
147Fresno St. MWC171193185227149.000.0
148Eastern Illinois OVC210224272212216.700.0
149Robert Morris NEC217205248232218.000.0
150Old Dominion CUSA193222171217190.300.0
151Drexel CAA222214211223230.700.0
152Miami OH MAC202223195243200.700.0
153Southern Illinois MVC206202191235198.300.0
154UNC Asheville BSth224235258228250.300.0
155Texas Southern SWAC255219207196266.300.0
156Northern Arizona BSky227225243224233.000.0
157UMKC WAC242220246208224.000.0
158Eastern Michigan MAC238244184218234.000.0
159Rice CUSA234243230201223.000.0
160Cal St. Bakersfield WAC232216225219232.300.0
161Oakland Horz212227226249212.300.0
162Seattle WAC229221261226234.000.0
163Hartford AE262228241229270.300.0
164Jacksonville ASun226242266239246.000.0
165Dartmouth Ivy219238239244214.300.0
166North Dakota Sum221231224234220.300.0
167LIU Brooklyn NEC248233269242251.300.0
168Jacksonville St. OVC235248238247234.700.0
169Canisius MAAC215240292278232.300.0
170Green Bay Horz236245249250217.300.0
171Loyola Marymount WCC243234157231220.700.0
172New Hampshire AE257250240240272.300.0
173Evansville MVC267268137260265.000.0
174Illinois St. MVC223246193262221.300.0
175Gardner Webb BSth253253222257246.700.0
176Norfolk St. MEAC251241273256269.300.0
177Grambling St. SWAC287251287209291.700.0
178Lamar Slnd269236279233269.000.0
179Iona MAAC245239291254242.300.0
180North Carolina A&T MEAC270252257241292.700.0
181James Madison CAA274237229248267.700.0
182George Washington A10228256212270222.700.0
183Bucknell Pat233262270289228.700.0
184Grand Canyon WAC256255247272246.000.0
185Loyola MD Pat254273262275271.700.0
186Fairfield MAAC241247325282246.300.0
187East Carolina Amer249254203269231.700.0
188Western Michigan MAC244263215265251.300.0
189Fort Wayne Sum250267252267249.000.0
190Milwaukee Horz252265303259248.000.0
191Morgan St. MEAC276270314245309.000.0
192Portland WCC264269209255262.000.0
193San Diego WCC239257208251218.000.0
194UC Davis BW240249271286246.300.0
195McNeese St. Slnd272260313253258.000.0
196Morehead St. OVC290282264263263.700.0
197South Carolina St. MEAC304283290236327.000.0
198Illinois Chicago Horz271261285285261.700.0
199UMass Lowell AE246285318294266.000.0
200Saint Peter's MAAC263271319287271.300.0
201Tennessee Martin OVC305277245258293.000.0
202Lehigh Pat266259253283267.300.0
203Louisiana Monroe SB260266250274256.700.0
204UT Rio Grande Valley WAC268281263271243.300.0
205Alcorn St. SWAC296293295252309.000.0
206Charleston Southern BSth309290307261313.000.0
207USC Upstate BSth298276284264309.000.0
208Lipscomb ASun282305277268269.700.0
209Troy SB261264297298264.000.0
210Mercer SC285272233291262.300.0
211Samford SC283280202290259.700.0
212Cal St. Northridge BW278274254295273.000.0
213NJIT ASun293291300276283.000.0
214Saint Joseph's A10258284148311262.700.0
215San Jose St. MWC291278214277294.700.0
216Louisiana Lafayette SB265292280308254.000.0
217Northwestern St. Slnd315289315266317.700.0
218Fordham A10281303260301266.300.0
219Idaho St. BSky277301267305276.300.0
220North Carolina Central MEAC299310305280307.700.0
221Mount St. Mary's NEC294287331300294.000.0
222St. Francis NY NEC301307336306307.700.0
223Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd303295306307308.300.0
224Southern SWAC324275289279326.000.0
225The Citadel SC292309237288273.700.0
226Utah Valley WAC273306329310281.300.0
227Columbia Ivy275308244313254.000.0
228Army Pat297302322309304.000.0
229Wagner NEC302298320292308.000.0
230Jackson St. SWAC317288308284320.000.0
231Niagara MAAC289286317321291.700.0
232Long Beach St. BW307304256297302.000.0
233Stetson ASun327299326293325.000.0
234UMBC AE288320298312294.700.0
235New Orleans Slnd325297299273300.000.0
236Alabama A&M SWAC320317324299335.700.0
237Coppin St. MEAC308322338324325.300.0
238Weber St. BSky280313268325276.700.0
239Southern Miss CUSA313311227281294.300.0
240Cleveland St. Horz314316288315315.300.0
241Cal St. Fullerton BW284321310326282.300.0
242Presbyterian BSth322314321314325.700.0
243Binghamton AE332326323302331.300.0
244Central Arkansas Slnd326296302296307.300.0
245Hampton BSth329328294318320.000.0
246Wyoming MWC306327216317293.700.0
247Eastern Kentucky OVC328325316322309.000.0
248Western Illinois Sum330331309304325.000.0
249Cornell Ivy311319282303290.300.0
250Florida Gulf Coast ASun319318327319316.700.0
251Idaho BSky310312296335310.300.0
252Fairleigh Dickinson NEC318323342328315.000.0
253Southeastern Louisiana Slnd335300332320327.000.0
254Longwood BSth312332340336315.300.0
255Middle Tennessee CUSA300338259327293.700.0
256IUPUI Horz316330337331314.700.0
257Cal Poly BW321329312316319.700.0
258VMI SC323315304330292.300.0
259Elon CAA334324276333313.700.0
260Maine AE336333328332337.700.0
261Southeast Missouri St. OVC340337330337334.700.0
262Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC343334334329343.000.0
263High Point BSth342336333338344.000.0
264Denver Sum333340301340332.300.0
265UNC Wilmington CAA331339311339327.000.0
266SIU Edwardsville OVC339344343342334.300.0
267Houston Baptist Slnd344335335334340.700.0
268Tennessee Tech OVC341343339343341.300.0
269Alabama St. SWAC345341344341343.000.0
270Delaware St. MEAC347345349346349.700.0
271Marist MAAC338346353349338.000.0
272Incarnate Word Slnd348347348344346.700.0
273Holy Cross Pat337342341351337.700.0
274Howard MEAC349349350352349.300.0
275Mississippi Valley St. SWAC351348347350349.700.0
276Kennesaw St. ASun346350346345346.300.0
277Chicago St. WAC352351345347353.000.0
278Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352352348351.700.0
279Central Connecticut NEC350353351353349.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0