Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#255 - Jacksonville St. (11-17)

Ray HarperOhio Valley Conference (6-9)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 A 74 (I)SMU 00
Tue 11-12 H 0 (IV)Brescia 00
Sun 11-17 A 59 (I)VCU 00
Sat 11-23 A 21 (I)Purdue 00
Fri 11-29 N 353 (IV)Chicago St. 00
Sat 11-30 N 132 (III)Chattanooga 00
Tue 12-03 A 177 (III)George Mason 00
Sat 12-07 A 345 (IV)Alabama A&M 00
Wed 12-11 H 288 (IV)Troy 00
Mon 12-16 H 283 (IV)Evansville 00
Wed 12-18 H 347 (IV)Delaware St. 00
Sat 12-21 A 54 (I)Tennessee 00
Sat 12-28 H 0 (IV)Carver 00
Thu 01-02 A 319 (IV)Morehead St. 00
Sat 01-04 A 253 (IV)Eastern Kentucky 00
Thu 01-09 H 130 (III)Murray St. 00
Sat 01-11 H 158 (III)Austin Peay 00
Thu 01-16 A 230 (IV)Eastern Illinois 00
Sat 01-18 A 332 (IV)SIU Edwardsville 00
Thu 01-23 H 253 (IV)Eastern Kentucky 00
Sat 01-25 H 319 (IV)Morehead St. 00
Thu 01-30 H 254 (IV)Tennessee St. 00
Sat 02-01 H 103 (III)Belmont 00
Thu 02-06 A 338 (IV)Southeast Missouri St. 00
Sat 02-08 A 323 (IV)Tennessee Martin 00
Thu 02-13 A 339 (IV)Tennessee Tech 00
Sat 02-15 A 103 (II)Belmont 00
Thu 02-20 H 338 (IV)Southeast Missouri St. 00
Sat 02-22 H 323 (IV)Tennessee Martin 00
Thu 02-27 A 254 (IV)Tennessee St. 00
Sat 02-29 H 339 (IV)Tennessee Tech 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 13-18 (8-10)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-40-10-511-8

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Baylor*** B1231113.30100.0
1San Diego St.*** MWC132045.00100.0
1Gonzaga*** WCC222152.70100.0
1Kansas B1254221.30100.0
2Duke*** ACC461684.0099.9
2Maryland*** B10109637.7099.9
2Dayton*** A10753378.3099.8
2Creighton*** BE1473618.3099.8
3Seton Hall BE151651318.0099.7
3Michigan St. B10112514218.3099.7
3Villanova BE161010917.7099.7
3Florida St. ACC138171016.0099.6
4Louisville ACC912281211.7099.6
4Penn St. B10271541115.3099.5
4Kentucky*** SEC181191720.0099.5
4Colorado*** P12814241821.0099.5
5Michigan B10233372012.0099.4
5Oregon P121721132224.7099.3
5West Virginia B121219341411.7099.3
5Arizona P12617452612.7099.0
6Ohio St. B102637182414.3098.8
6Butler BE2434121932.3098.8
6Iowa B103124111522.7098.7
6Wisconsin B10304282827.0098.4
7Marquette BE2529222526.3098.0
7Illinois B103641152729.7097.2
7Houston*** Amer2213432313.7097.1
7Auburn SEC2818301636.3097.0
8BYU WCC2020502922.7096.1
8Texas Tech B122146394120.7096.0
8Rutgers B103955313735.3089.1
8Florida SEC3439324431.0087.5
9LSU SEC2945444535.3085.0
9Indiana B105860233137.7081.5
9Arizona St. P124030423255.0081.3
9East Tennessee St.*** SC1922753950.3081.3
10Xavier BE4440363541.0080.7
10Virginia ACC5136263839.0077.3
10North Carolina St. ACC4754295040.7076.4
10Saint Mary's WCC3527663438.7075.4
11Wichita St. Amer4126573036.0069.6
11Oklahoma B124956513342.3064.0
11Richmond A103831554651.7062.3
11Utah St. MWC3332814336.7056.9
11Mississippi St. SEC4249545344.7056.0
11Rhode Island A103723693648.0055.6
12Purdue B103259374922.0046.4
12Northern Iowa*** MVC4528784059.7029.9
12Vermont*** AE48381016355.305.1
12Yale*** Ivy62511005859.003.0
13Liberty*** ASun57351304763.702.0
13Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd83539448115.300.4
13Akron*** MAC68441286473.300.2
13North Texas*** CUSA82571267982.000.1
14New Mexico St.*** WAC103581127596.300.0
14Belmont*** OVC89681479787.000.0
14Colgate*** Pat979313985123.700.0
14North Dakota St.*** Sum1138312299118.700.0
15Northern Colorado*** BSky918218310991.700.0
15UC Irvine*** BW95101154138108.700.0
15Hofstra*** CAA1046417595111.000.0
15Wright St.*** Horz13291142104125.000.0
16Radford*** BSth142114115122145.000.0
16Texas St.*** SB13096156133103.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC150128219128166.300.0
16Siena*** MAAC170157207173174.700.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC183168173158198.300.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC236220262236248.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Saint Mary's WCC3527663438.7075.4
Wichita St. Amer4126573036.0069.6
Oklahoma B124956513342.3064.0
Richmond A103831554651.7062.3
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Utah St. MWC3332814336.7056.9
Mississippi St. SEC4249545344.7056.0
Rhode Island A103723693648.0055.6
Purdue B103259374922.0046.4
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Providence BE5352196052.3043.9
2Cincinnati Amer5247585243.0040.4
3USC P124348724257.7035.9
4Stanford P125063625757.0025.6
5Arkansas SEC5584606756.3018.6
6South Carolina SEC6361476865.7015.4
7Georgetown BE6176255158.0015.2
8Notre Dame ACC5667646656.3012.6
9UNC Greensboro SC5443825560.7012.6
10Memphis Amer6771635964.307.3
11Alabama SEC4672688256.005.0
12VCU A106073917064.303.3
13Tennessee SEC6481567256.702.7
14Minnesota B105979275442.002.6
15SMU Amer7562746281.702.1
16Syracuse ACC6577718160.701.8
17Furman SC6950975676.001.5
18Oregon St. P1280109389687.301.2
19Boise St. MWC7087937781.301.0
20Tulsa Amer8665737189.300.8
21Saint Louis A107966856597.000.6
22Clemson ACC7489408963.000.3
23Texas B1287105676174.700.3
24UCLA P129478468089.700.3
25Connecticut Amer66949610667.000.3
26Nevada MWC77691108672.700.2
27St. John's BE73108358475.700.2
28Oklahoma St. B1276103536967.300.1
29Louisiana Tech CUSA85741067486.700.1
30Virginia Tech ACC90132498892.300.1
31San Francisco WCC92901029089.700.1
32Harvard Ivy1027510978100.300.0
33Miami FL ACC98102597389.000.0
34Colorado St. MWC999212176105.700.0
35Loyola Chicago MVC937011310592.000.0
36Duquesne A101019712383101.300.0
37Pittsburgh ACC105125769398.700.0
38Western Kentucky CUSA1108813594104.000.0
39St. Bonaventure A1011195111110115.300.0
40Mississippi SEC841208011578.700.0
41Utah P121081246192117.700.0
42Pacific WCC117100114102128.000.0
43Davidson A107111510814069.300.0
44UCF Amer11511198119113.300.0
45Missouri SEC881217711392.700.0
46DePaul BE100138419197.700.0
47Bradley MVC10980146107107.300.0
48Winthrop BSth125117105118128.300.0
49Temple Amer1071268812198.700.0
50South Dakota St. Sum11885137101118.300.0
51Buffalo MAC12298127127123.300.0
52Indiana St. MVC126106116117130.700.0
53Iowa St. B12781306510366.700.0
54Santa Clara WCC14814392108154.300.0
55Washington P12811557913685.700.0
56Kent St. MAC124146138143131.300.0
57Georgia St. SB114113170130112.300.0
58Bowling Green MAC14999129100153.700.0
59TCU B12116135879895.300.0
60Georgia SEC10613970123101.300.0
61New Mexico MWC15117999137146.700.0
62Eastern Washington BSky137110169111135.700.0
63Little Rock SB144107149112143.700.0
64Penn Ivy161137104126144.700.0
65Austin Peay OVC138116150125145.300.0
66Stony Brook AE145142133141153.300.0
67Murray St. OVC129118172134123.000.0
68Western Carolina SC146149131129172.000.0
69Montana BSky133112158148143.300.0
70Northern Kentucky Horz134129181124143.700.0
71Ball St. MAC121140152182129.700.0
72North Florida ASun159122165114151.700.0
73Chattanooga SC152127148146141.000.0
74Texas A&M SEC13114484142138.000.0
75UNLV MWC123123124156115.000.0
76North Carolina ACC961724814781.000.0
77Boston University Pat136151157181153.700.0
78Drake MVC173134141131173.300.0
79College of Charleston CAA141154184159148.700.0
80Delaware CAA181104167116165.000.0
81Washington St. P12139165103154141.000.0
82Wofford SC154167117162156.700.0
83William & Mary CAA169119171132182.000.0
84Pepperdine WCC143131151139135.700.0
85Wake Forest ACC12016289144107.000.0
86UC Santa Barbara BW167150187155157.700.0
87Southern Illinois MVC156133145165165.000.0
88Boston College ACC16014186135149.000.0
89Northern Illinois MAC166163153171172.300.0
90South Florida Amer12815890180118.300.0
91Nicholls St. Slnd184152182120193.000.0
92South Alabama SB164145174166164.700.0
93South Dakota Sum174160194152175.700.0
94George Mason A10175190118164169.000.0
95Missouri St. MVC127156136194133.700.0
96Rider MAAC177191190187183.300.0
97Towson CAA155153164177169.300.0
98Georgia Southern SB163176177178160.000.0
99Kansas St. B121121838316097.300.0
100Valparaiso MVC135171144185157.700.0
101Appalachian St. SB153173205169165.300.0
102FIU CUSA199148192145174.000.0
103Abilene Christian Slnd203136180157175.300.0
104UT Arlington SB119159209188123.000.0
105Oral Roberts Sum158196166161164.000.0
106Charlotte CUSA198164178170170.000.0
107Lafayette Pat193161252153202.300.0
108Eastern Michigan MAC179174168168176.000.0
109Southern Utah BSky165182195193157.000.0
110Brown Ivy219166176150206.300.0
111Northeastern CAA140185235222147.000.0
112Hawaii BW228187202163211.300.0
113California P12162180107167164.300.0
114Monmouth MAAC195186241184207.300.0
115UAB CUSA208184211172188.700.0
116Northern Arizona BSky207181197174203.000.0
117Princeton Ivy182170191179173.300.0
118Marshall CUSA176169188198154.300.0
119Sacred Heart NEC180193249199198.000.0
120Toledo MAC147208163230167.300.0
121Sam Houston St. Slnd205189232175202.300.0
122La Salle A10188197159183185.700.0
123Saint Peter's MAAC200177270190196.000.0
124Mercer SC202198120215208.000.0
125Central Michigan MAC187200162196188.700.0
126Portland St. BSky192175217216183.300.0
127Ohio MAC189202155204189.000.0
128American Pat206195222209215.300.0
129Arkansas St. SB210229160203235.700.0
130Massachusetts A10172199143195186.000.0
131Robert Morris NEC209188228205221.300.0
132Sacramento St. BSky197216204201205.300.0
133Coastal Carolina SB194207200212194.000.0
134Vanderbilt SEC16822695210162.000.0
135George Washington A10186194189208198.700.0
136Tulane Amer196225119202203.000.0
137Montana St. BSky220210185213215.000.0
138Youngstown St. Horz227205221197222.300.0
139Old Dominion CUSA157192210221166.300.0
140Texas Southern SWAC240211179176257.000.0
141Nebraska Omaha Sum230204201191220.000.0
142Green Bay Horz214201225207214.300.0
143Fresno St. MWC171206161220157.300.0
144Tennessee St. OVC262215208186250.000.0
145Florida Atlantic CUSA212214229200217.000.0
146UTEP CUSA211235215214216.700.0
147Rice CUSA213209265206209.700.0
148Illinois Chicago Horz216203251237218.700.0
149Northwestern B10178219125189131.700.0
150UTSA CUSA201212227229201.700.0
151Nebraska B10190230132192142.300.0
152UC Davis BW191213243266211.000.0
153Army Pat249224250232252.000.0
154Seattle WAC229222261223229.700.0
155Dartmouth Ivy224228198244210.700.0
156Drexel CAA234234203242238.300.0
157North Carolina A&T MEAC263227230219279.700.0
158New Hampshire AE239242260225247.300.0
159Bryant NEC241237286246235.000.0
160Albany AE246236254250249.700.0
161UMKC WAC256218273211225.700.0
162North Carolina Central MEAC247247238218274.700.0
163Lamar Slnd271217242217253.700.0
164Iona MAAC221233284247219.700.0
165Air Force MWC223243212248209.700.0
166Loyola MD Pat244238263251256.000.0
167Manhattan MAAC222261295257244.300.0
168East Carolina Amer204231199262210.000.0
169UC Riverside BW226267278260236.300.0
170UMBC AE218250223256239.700.0
171Navy Pat255253274234265.700.0
172Stetson ASun294232240226289.700.0
173Grand Canyon WAC260221256243243.000.0
174Eastern Illinois OVC245258303241233.000.0
175Loyola Marymount WCC225240196231208.000.0
176Hartford AE274239266238267.700.0
177Gardner Webb BSth238246253259234.300.0
178Louisiana Lafayette SB235244237271233.700.0
179Eastern Kentucky OVC281223239233260.700.0
180Western Michigan MAC237251220255245.300.0
181Quinnipiac MAAC242275306276263.000.0
182Lipscomb ASun266254258227251.300.0
183North Dakota Sum257241234240236.300.0
184Cal St. Northridge BW233245231277245.300.0
185Campbell BSth276268299269256.700.0
186Oakland Horz243252245274235.700.0
187Milwaukee Horz254266293254258.700.0
188San Diego WCC217263193258221.700.0
189LIU Brooklyn NEC265256298263259.700.0
190Morgan St. MEAC282280276252312.700.0
191UT Rio Grande Valley WAC252248257249230.300.0
192Bethune Cookman MEAC283271280235298.300.0
193Grambling St. SWAC298270268228305.000.0
194Illinois St. MVC232262186287230.700.0
195Bucknell Pat231265290289243.700.0
196Jacksonville ASun259272288268255.000.0
197Miami OH MAC258260213281250.000.0
198UNC Asheville BSth280283308267292.300.0
199Evansville MVC269309134301290.300.0
200McNeese St. Slnd286277300264268.300.0
201Fairfield MAAC268273319294281.700.0
202St. Francis NY NEC290278320279295.300.0
203Weber St. BSky261274247285261.700.0
204Charleston Southern BSth303293307261310.700.0
205Fort Wayne Sum279284248280274.700.0
206Canisius MAAC250289325312256.000.0
207Southern Miss CUSA270255218270252.300.0
208Jacksonville St. OVC275285294282258.000.0
209Northwestern St. Slnd325259287245304.000.0
210Southern SWAC317257244272302.700.0
211Jackson St. SWAC296269272273296.000.0
212Alcorn St. SWAC321290285239319.000.0
213Cal St. Fullerton BW253292283295271.700.0
214Saint Joseph's A10251282140303263.000.0
215Utah Valley WAC248287329298263.000.0
216Elon CAA264249255291274.000.0
217Louisiana Monroe SB272279224288262.000.0
218Cal St. Bakersfield WAC287281302275258.300.0
219UMass Lowell AE267294324302276.700.0
220Longwood BSth273291322307296.300.0
221South Carolina St. MEAC330306297265336.000.0
222Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd316296289297304.700.0
223Central Arkansas Slnd304276259278283.300.0
224Hampton BSth320297281286313.700.0
225Long Beach St. BW306288271283304.300.0
226Portland WCC293312226284295.700.0
227Niagara MAAC289286317310294.000.0
228James Madison CAA300302279299291.300.0
229Morehead St. OVC315308312292302.700.0
230Fordham A10277310269308270.000.0
231NJIT ASun301298311290290.000.0
232Cleveland St. Horz302303264306317.000.0
233Troy SB278305305318292.700.0
234San Jose St. MWC305307216293304.000.0
235Mount St. Mary's NEC299300334314303.700.0
236Fairleigh Dickinson NEC291304330311293.700.0
237Alabama St. SWAC323299291296319.000.0
238USC Upstate BSth322311304304328.000.0
239VMI SC284301275323259.000.0
240Samford SC314315214315306.300.0
241Binghamton AE333326326309334.700.0
242Tennessee Martin OVC336325313300324.700.0
243Coppin St. MEAC324331333331333.000.0
244Columbia Ivy295317292324275.000.0
245Idaho St. BSky285322323328293.700.0
246Idaho BSky309314296334314.000.0
247Wyoming MWC313319236313296.000.0
248Presbyterian BSth327321336322332.700.0
249Marist MAAC307324349341314.000.0
250UNC Wilmington CAA310318315319312.000.0
251Cornell Ivy312313309305290.300.0
252Florida Gulf Coast ASun318327327325315.000.0
253High Point BSth332320301329336.300.0
254Lehigh Pat311316321330310.000.0
255Cal Poly BW319323310316318.700.0
256Maine AE326330314327332.000.0
257Middle Tennessee CUSA292333282335290.700.0
258Wagner NEC331334338326331.300.0
259Alabama A&M SWAC339337343333343.000.0
260Western Illinois Sum335340328321326.700.0
261Incarnate Word Slnd343329342332343.300.0
262Tennessee Tech OVC334332332338335.000.0
263Denver Sum328336318337320.700.0
264New Orleans Slnd337335331317315.700.0
265The Citadel SC340338277320325.300.0
266SIU Edwardsville OVC338339335343335.700.0
267IUPUI Horz329342339344332.700.0
268Southeast Missouri St. OVC342341337342339.000.0
269Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC344344340340344.700.0
270Southeastern Louisiana Slnd347345344345341.300.0
271Houston Baptist Slnd346343341339342.700.0
272Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC345348345346348.700.0
273Delaware St. MEAC349350353351349.700.0
274Central Connecticut NEC348346348347347.000.0
275Holy Cross Pat341347346352343.700.0
276Mississippi Valley St. SWAC350349350350352.000.0
277Howard MEAC352352351353349.300.0
278Chicago St. WAC353351352349353.000.0
279Kennesaw St. ASun351353347348350.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0