Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#123 - Boise St. (11-15)

Leon RiceMountain West Conference (6-7)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Sat 11-10 H 305 (IV)Idaho St. 00
Fri 11-16 H 330 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Mon 11-19 N 51 (II)Creighton 00
Tue 11-20 N 138 (III)St. Bonaventure 00
Wed 11-21 N 194 (III)Illinois St. 00
Tue 11-27 A 121 (II)Drake 00
Sat 12-01 A 92 (II)Grand Canyon 00
Sat 12-08 H 0 (IV)Central Washington 00
Wed 12-12 H 322 (IV)Alabama St. 00
Sat 12-15 A 69 (I)Oregon 00
Wed 12-19 A 140 (III)Loyola Marymount 00
Sat 12-22 H 207 (IV)Pacific 00
Sat 12-29 H 69 (II)Oregon 00
Wed 01-02 A 315 (IV)Wyoming 00
Sat 01-05 H 130 (III)San Diego St. 00
Sat 01-12 A 340 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Tue 01-15 H 22 (I)Nevada 00
Sat 01-19 H 73 (II)Fresno St. 00
Tue 01-22 A 246 (IV)Air Force 00
Sat 01-26 H 315 (IV)Wyoming 00
Tue 01-29 A 188 (III)Colorado St. 00
Sat 02-02 A 22 (I)Nevada 00
Wed 02-06 H 182 (IV)UNLV 00
Sat 02-09 H 340 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Wed 02-13 A 73 (I)Fresno St. 00
Sat 02-16 A 130 (II)San Diego St. 00
Sat 02-23 H 54 (II)Utah St. 00
Wed 02-27 H 188 (IV)Colorado St. 00
Sat 03-02 A 182 (III)UNLV 00
Wed 03-06 A 181 (III)New Mexico 00
Sat 03-09 H 246 (IV)Air Force 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 14-17 (9-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-40-74-39-3

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC21111.30100.0
1Virginia ACC32322.70100.0
1Gonzaga*** WCC132492.0099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1058444.0099.9
2Tennessee*** SEC451237.0099.9
2Kentucky SEC67565.7099.9
2Michigan B1099657.7099.9
2North Carolina ACC1010776.0099.9
3Houston*** Amer74221019.3099.8
3Kansas B1218172814.0099.8
3Purdue B101216151310.0099.7
3Texas Tech*** B12111414129.7099.7
4LSU SEC1611101122.3099.6
4Iowa St. B12171881813.0099.6
4Wisconsin B101528131513.3099.6
4Virginia Tech ACC1326212111.7099.5
5Nevada*** MWC86441715.3099.4
5Marquette BE2015111925.0099.2
5Louisville ACC2130192416.7099.2
5Florida St. ACC2523201419.3099.0
6Kansas St. B12262292030.3098.9
6Maryland B102329182221.3098.9
6Villanova*** BE1913252317.7098.7
6Mississippi St. SEC3132172524.7097.7
7Iowa B103025261628.3097.6
7Buffalo*** MAC1412512628.7097.5
7Cincinnati Amer2220372727.3096.5
7Mississippi SEC3237232937.7096.1
8Auburn SEC2736393015.0095.8
8Texas B123457164327.7092.4
8TCU B123752323438.0090.8
8Oklahoma B124062313234.3090.8
9Baylor B123553284637.3090.6
9North Carolina St. ACC2445623328.0090.0
9Wofford*** SC2819533131.3089.7
9Ohio St. B104364273636.0089.4
10Washington*** P122921562840.3085.6
10Clemson ACC3954424231.0081.6
10St. John's BE4846303849.7079.1
10VCU*** A104127493746.7073.3
11Florida SEC4451454830.3072.1
11Lipscomb*** ASun3634554547.3070.3
11Syracuse ACC5459384739.3067.9
11UCF Amer3831583945.7062.3
11Minnesota B106568343551.0056.8
11Alabama SEC5069405253.7056.2
12Utah St. MWC3347616050.3049.1
12Seton Hall BE6665295560.0035.8
12Belmont*** OVC6033544163.7034.2
12Furman SC4743605462.3033.0
13New Mexico St.*** WAC51241224461.304.3
13Hofstra*** CAA42491336375.301.8
13Vermont*** AE57381205866.001.5
13Yale*** Ivy68391285181.700.4
14Old Dominion*** CUSA785611869105.300.2
14UC Irvine*** BW974411253109.700.1
14South Dakota St.*** Sum89661608981.700.0
14Texas St.*** SB1026015068108.000.0
15Radford*** BSth116979896131.300.0
15Montana*** BSky927416581118.300.0
15Northern Kentucky*** Horz96831649094.700.0
15Drake*** MVC1297513880132.300.0
16Bucknell*** Pat139105145120141.000.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd15410417386155.300.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC226177190193250.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC242199218184262.300.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC245192231175228.700.0
16Canisius*** MAAC255203260217242.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Florida SEC4451454830.3072.1
Syracuse ACC5459384739.3067.9
UCF Amer3831583945.7062.3
Minnesota B106568343551.0056.8
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Alabama SEC5069405253.7056.2
Utah St. MWC3347616050.3049.1
Seton Hall BE6665295560.0035.8
Furman SC4743605462.3033.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Nebraska B104676355032.7032.4
2Temple Amer6241484070.7025.7
3Butler BE5567507046.0019.9
4Arizona St. P126761436457.3018.8
5Saint Mary's WCC4571817843.3014.7
6San Francisco WCC49481005652.007.6
7UNC Greensboro SC5350854988.705.5
8Liberty ASun5642796276.305.1
9Fresno St. MWC7058706761.703.4
10Georgetown BE7692468280.302.5
11Toledo MAC52351165761.302.4
12Davidson A106463956176.002.1
13Indiana B1061110336546.301.9
14Creighton BE5880657149.301.7
15Oregon P126391909754.001.5
16BYU WCC7572947373.001.1
17Arkansas SEC7298647262.001.0
18Murray St. OVC59401265959.000.9
19Oregon St. P128686599181.700.7
20Memphis Amer6982889279.700.7
21East Tennessee St. SC73551016676.000.6
22Tulsa Amer81877779107.300.4
23Dayton A1074731087568.000.4
24Arizona P12821275710279.000.4
25Colorado P1271909211277.300.3
26Providence BE841094710384.700.1
27Bowling Green MAC104708384106.300.1
28College of Charleston CAA947812176116.700.0
29South Florida Amer888811783117.300.0
30San Diego WCC9011610510592.300.0
31Northeastern CAA7794134110108.700.0
32Stanford P129311287101105.300.0
33Penn Ivy10710189111126.300.0
34Utah P129810869118111.300.0
35DePaul BE10011866108106.700.0
36Western Kentucky CUSA11810676125124.300.0
37Utah Valley WAC1087911095119.300.0
38South Carolina SEC11196687487.000.0
39Georgia St. SB1288910785120.700.0
40Notre Dame ACC105136639373.700.0
41Saint Louis A10123117102113121.700.0
42Connecticut Amer8312310413283.000.0
43Grand Canyon WAC8710014612694.700.0
44Northwestern B10791417210667.000.0
45Jacksonville St. OVC11995124109122.300.0
46Kent St. MAC1408510377139.700.0
47Illinois B109593369967.700.0
48Miami FL ACC8011510610466.700.0
49Harvard Ivy13677113100117.000.0
50USC P129113110914488.300.0
51Ball St. MAC99128123141111.300.0
52Austin Peay OVC12081136107119.000.0
53UCLA P121011408414393.300.0
54North Texas CUSA11012515498136.300.0
55Southern Miss CUSA11584140116127.000.0
56San Diego St. MWC133124115131118.000.0
57Missouri SEC125120718795.300.0
58Xavier BE1061227312187.700.0
59Georgia Southern SB117102158128113.700.0
60Loyola Chicago MVC109103151142111.300.0
61Stony Brook AE1329913588164.000.0
62George Mason A10130133119137133.000.0
63Penn St. B10851354111760.300.0
64Louisiana Tech CUSA114139144135138.700.0
65Rutgers B10126132749491.700.0
66Wichita St. Amer13511396124119.700.0
67Central Michigan MAC134126139115146.000.0
68Loyola Marymount WCC142143137122140.300.0
69Texas A&M SEC1031386713095.300.0
70Pittsburgh ACC1121648213386.000.0
71Boston College ACC14115078119111.000.0
72SMU Amer12114699155107.300.0
73Wright St. Horz143121161152137.300.0
74Lehigh Pat149111155114151.000.0
75Brown Ivy145134156148151.000.0
76Akron MAC122129149158114.300.0
77Samford SC157149131154161.000.0
78Princeton Ivy177130132123170.700.0
79Duquesne A10161144153145154.000.0
80Georgia Tech ACC12717280134103.000.0
81Colgate Pat137114201140149.700.0
82Florida Atlantic CUSA164148127147177.300.0
83Texas Southern SWAC18618593156208.300.0
84Oklahoma St. B1211315852129104.300.0
85Sam Houston St. Slnd160107157136173.000.0
86UC Santa Barbara BW155167191146161.300.0
87Winthrop BSth165147168139163.000.0
88Hawaii BW173160147164180.000.0
89Rhode Island A10131170143177140.700.0
90West Virginia B1212416675138105.000.0
91Nebraska Omaha Sum176119181127170.000.0
92Miami OH MAC138142125167142.300.0
93Marshall CUSA169190130149192.700.0
94Weber St. BSky159179194176172.300.0
95UAB CUSA168159167157169.000.0
96UTSA CUSA148137148165161.700.0
97NJIT ASun171168200150182.000.0
98UNLV MWC167174166171156.700.0
99Northern Colorado BSky163154192160172.000.0
100Gardner Webb BSth187162178153187.300.0
101Louisiana Monroe SB158157184161153.300.0
102Georgia SEC14618391151120.700.0
103Southern Illinois MVC150173205186147.300.0
104Missouri St. MVC153145219185155.700.0
105UMBC AE201187177173206.000.0
106UT Rio Grande Valley WAC175153180172193.000.0
107Northern Illinois MAC152196114203156.000.0
108Fort Wayne Sum197155211162176.300.0
109New Mexico MWC17020697207166.300.0
110Vanderbilt SEC14421186169119.000.0
111Bradley MVC178163202195171.700.0
112Cal St. Bakersfield WAC194169175159211.000.0
113Illinois St. MVC180189174191187.300.0
114Louisiana Lafayette SB217165172163186.000.0
115St. Bonaventure A10151156169210146.000.0
116Cal St. Fullerton BW166151183174165.700.0
117UT Arlington SB172152187178171.300.0
118Coastal Carolina SB156161223187156.700.0
119Presbyterian BSth195171185179191.700.0
120Boise St. MWC147178186214132.300.0
121Hartford AE179186236190185.000.0
122Campbell BSth212182209181192.700.0
123FIU CUSA215188182168220.300.0
124Eastern Michigan MAC162181142183165.700.0
125Seattle WAC193195203198184.700.0
126Santa Clara WCC214180188166207.000.0
127Indiana St. MVC189202152199216.300.0
128Pepperdine WCC174191208209168.000.0
129Washington St. P12182219129229181.700.0
130Illinois Chicago Horz200176226200208.000.0
131American Pat184197271222197.000.0
132North Dakota St. Sum203194214182199.300.0
133Saint Joseph's A10192213170219183.300.0
134Green Bay Horz208200189194199.700.0
135Rider MAAC190225254211197.700.0
136Pacific WCC191224159192203.300.0
137Wake Forest ACC207209111170172.700.0
138IUPUI Horz185221270218192.000.0
139Valparaiso MVC181215221226199.000.0
140Cornell Ivy206175210189219.300.0
141Holy Cross Pat213222233220215.700.0
142Delaware CAA236229206208250.000.0
143Ohio MAC216223141213216.000.0
144Quinnipiac MAAC225220283215223.700.0
145Northern Iowa MVC188201176237199.300.0
146St. Francis NY NEC246216251201256.000.0
147High Point BSth233193245206219.300.0
148Lamar Slnd220205261205227.300.0
149Dartmouth Ivy202207225223190.000.0
150UMass Lowell AE232235238228239.700.0
151Charleston Southern BSth221218249204207.300.0
152North Florida ASun238198193197212.700.0
153Mercer SC183226196234173.700.0
154Oakland Horz227210229231203.000.0
155Richmond A10198214237261185.300.0
156North Carolina A&T MEAC281231234180303.300.0
157Troy SB241236195227221.000.0
158Massachusetts A10210251212264191.000.0
159Montana St. BSky229234252235249.000.0
160The Citadel SC248256197202244.300.0
161Fairleigh Dickinson NEC228232298230242.300.0
162Colorado St. MWC211245213263199.700.0
163Grambling St. SWAC264240263212265.000.0
164William & Mary CAA204233216259219.700.0
165Siena MAAC259217296232254.700.0
166La Salle A10205212199257206.300.0
167Stephen F. Austin Slnd290279171224288.700.0
168New Orleans Slnd278249246196272.300.0
169Drexel CAA219266244266239.300.0
170UMKC WAC223230204248245.700.0
171Evansville MVC196255241277218.000.0
172Eastern Illinois OVC285241250216281.000.0
173UC Davis BW231227224240230.700.0
174Wagner NEC260239294225271.300.0
175Fordham A10240254269267220.300.0
176Southern Utah BSky252263287233281.300.0
177Southeastern Louisiana Slnd270204278221254.000.0
178Detroit Horz239248242245249.300.0
179Boston University Pat234268267289235.300.0
180Florida Gulf Coast ASun237243232244244.000.0
181Appalachian St. SB218208255260194.300.0
182Army Pat235247279268240.000.0
183Rice CUSA222257230252263.700.0
184South Alabama SB258246266253218.300.0
185Little Rock SB209242272278199.700.0
186Iona MAAC224258318275224.000.0
187James Madison CAA250265247280267.300.0
188Air Force MWC265262228239261.000.0
189Marist MAAC263237307265239.000.0
190South Dakota Sum249264276246236.700.0
191Sacred Heart NEC230252321276251.000.0
192Sacramento St. BSky253272291254268.700.0
193Jacksonville ASun268250275247247.000.0
194Long Beach St. BW244261220283225.700.0
195Robert Morris NEC273260300241264.000.0
196Longwood BSth284267289242293.000.0
197Arkansas St. SB257238256249255.000.0
198East Carolina Amer288274163250267.300.0
199Eastern Kentucky OVC262271257258252.000.0
200Hampton BSth243269285273225.300.0
201LIU Brooklyn NEC261281327282267.000.0
202Middle Tennessee CUSA254277179255264.000.0
203Eastern Washington BSky275259253272269.000.0
204Bethune Cookman MEAC291270313243288.000.0
205Monmouth MAAC271244258292280.000.0
206UTEP CUSA256304215262279.000.0
207Youngstown St. Horz279228274270263.700.0
208Portland St. BSky277288288291279.700.0
209North Carolina Central MEAC306285286238293.700.0
210Houston Baptist Slnd289282265251287.000.0
211Morehead St. OVC274273217281262.000.0
212Chattanooga SC292253239256261.700.0
213Towson CAA251278305306262.300.0
214Alabama St. SWAC315297262236315.000.0
215UNC Wilmington CAA269294227314254.000.0
216Navy Pat294284235297301.700.0
217Niagara MAAC296305339303296.700.0
218Howard MEAC302290314286311.000.0
219Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd272293295293285.300.0
220Lafayette Pat267276308301289.700.0
221Cal St. Northridge BW287275290305284.700.0
222Central Connecticut NEC286296323287301.000.0
223Tennessee Martin OVC313283259271290.000.0
224George Washington A10276292240299266.300.0
225Loyola MD Pat280287303307275.700.0
226Central Arkansas Slnd295299292279302.000.0
227Western Michigan MAC305280222288260.000.0
228Columbia Ivy247302268312241.300.0
229North Dakota Sum300300280274275.700.0
230Charlotte CUSA266308281304301.000.0
231Idaho St. BSky307303306284313.300.0
232Albany AE283289309315289.700.0
233Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC318301299295321.700.0
234Nicholls St. Slnd317306311269318.700.0
235Oral Roberts Sum297286284296291.000.0
236California P12282314162311271.300.0
237Florida A&M MEAC311291317294319.000.0
238Tennessee St. OVC301298277290290.000.0
239Morgan St. MEAC320325325285331.300.0
240Northern Arizona BSky293307315317314.000.0
241Western Carolina SC298295207308285.300.0
242Jackson St. SWAC329311282309330.700.0
243Milwaukee Horz308310320316295.700.0
244Fairfield MAAC299321348330289.700.0
245Northwestern St. Slnd334313310298332.700.0
246Western Illinois Sum310316328313293.000.0
247Bryant NEC322322335319330.300.0
248Manhattan MAAC314312340329316.000.0
249Tulane Amer304329243321287.700.0
250Elon CAA303317304331320.700.0
251VMI SC321320264302316.300.0
252Savannah St. MEAC341328322310345.000.0
253Southeast Missouri St. OVC323315312320313.700.0
254Cleveland St. Horz312319301328303.300.0
255UC Riverside BW309318334335310.000.0
256Wyoming MWC316327293326309.700.0
257Denver Sum319323326318308.000.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC331326319322333.300.0
259Saint Peter's MAAC324333341332318.300.0
260McNeese St. Slnd328330330327323.700.0
261Portland WCC327335273324322.000.0
262Tennessee Tech OVC333334332323329.000.0
263Mount St. Mary's NEC330324346334324.700.0
264Maine AE325331316338316.300.0
265Binghamton AE332337329339334.700.0
266Coppin St. MEAC343332338325344.700.0
267Alcorn St. SWAC346342336333345.700.0
268Kennesaw St. ASun342338302337340.700.0
269Cal Poly BW335340337341331.700.0
270Southern SWAC340339342340339.300.0
271Stetson ASun348336331336336.000.0
272South Carolina St. MEAC336341347342339.300.0
273Alabama A&M SWAC344343350351345.000.0
274USC Upstate BSth338345344346332.000.0
275Incarnate Word Slnd347346343343344.700.0
276Delaware St. MEAC351350353348352.000.0
277San Jose St. MWC337347324344341.000.0
278UNC Asheville BSth349344333345345.000.0
279Mississippi Valley St. SWAC352349349350350.000.0
280Idaho BSky339351352353344.000.0
281Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352351349352.000.0
282New Hampshire AE350353345352344.700.0
283Chicago St. WAC345348297347352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.