Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#122 - Boise St. (4-5)

Leon RiceMountain West Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Sat 11-10 H 224 (IV)Idaho St. 00
Fri 11-16 H 324 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Mon 11-19 N 49 (I)Creighton 00
Tue 11-20 N 159 (III)St. Bonaventure 00
Wed 11-21 N 166 (III)Illinois St. 00
Tue 11-27 A 149 (III)Drake 00
Sat 12-01 A 89 (II)Grand Canyon 00
Sat 12-08 H 0 (IV)Central Washington 00
Wed 12-12 H 319 (IV)Alabama St. 00
Sat 12-15 A 28 (I)Oregon 00
Wed 12-19 A 141 (II)Loyola Marymount 00
Sat 12-22 H 171 (IV)Pacific 00
Sat 12-29 H 28 (I)Oregon 00
Wed 01-02 A 240 (IV)Wyoming 00
Sat 01-05 H 69 (III)San Diego St. 00
Sat 01-12 A 307 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Tue 01-15 H 11 (I)Nevada 00
Sat 01-19 H 54 (II)Fresno St. 00
Tue 01-22 A 230 (IV)Air Force 00
Sat 01-26 H 240 (IV)Wyoming 00
Wed 01-30 A 218 (III)Colorado St. 00
Sat 02-02 A 11 (I)Nevada 00
Wed 02-06 H 131 (IV)UNLV 00
Sat 02-09 H 307 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Wed 02-13 A 54 (I)Fresno St. 00
Sat 02-16 A 69 (II)San Diego St. 00
Sat 02-23 H 38 (I)Utah St. 00
Wed 02-27 H 218 (IV)Colorado St. 00
Sat 03-02 A 131 (III)UNLV 00
Wed 03-06 A 156 (III)New Mexico 00
Sat 03-09 H 230 (IV)Air Force 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 15-16 (10-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
1-61-33-49-3

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC11121.00100.0
1Michigan*** B1022315.30100.0
1Virginia ACC34433.3099.9
1Gonzaga*** WCC431074.7099.9
2Kansas*** B1277245.3099.9
2Michigan St. B1068565.3099.9
2Auburn*** SEC561258.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC8116115.7099.9
3Texas Tech B12121481313.0099.8
3Wisconsin B10151571013.7099.8
3Tennessee SEC10919810.0099.7
3Virginia Tech ACC111224128.3099.6
4Nevada*** MWC954499.3099.6
4Ohio St. B102227111616.0099.4
4Oklahoma B12212091428.7099.4
4Nebraska B101616231517.0099.4
5Iowa St. B122323172019.3099.1
5Arizona St.*** P121818142242.7098.8
5Mississippi St. SEC2024261827.7098.7
5Cincinnati*** Amer1313362422.3098.6
6Houston Amer1717292330.3098.4
6Butler*** BE1921272628.3098.3
6Buffalo*** MAC1410461930.0097.9
6Marquette BE2930182829.3097.7
7Indiana B103937132124.0097.6
7Florida St. ACC2522431718.7097.2
7Louisville ACC3138202731.7097.2
7Purdue B103334333018.0095.6
8Florida SEC3028392524.0095.4
8Villanova BE3739214420.3094.3
8TCU B123843223434.0093.9
8Kentucky SEC4448253721.3092.0
9Kansas St. B123640323829.7091.6
9Iowa B104947162940.7091.1
9Oregon P122729414235.7090.5
9North Carolina St. ACC4233383119.3090.4
10Arizona P123436304044.3089.7
10Syracuse ACC4145353626.7089.2
10UCF Amer2625484137.7088.1
10Maryland B104350423233.3084.4
11San Francisco WCC2419733343.7076.9
11Texas B125863154642.7074.0
11Utah St. MWC2826663551.3073.4
11Seton Hall BE4842284362.3070.3
11Saint Mary's WCC3235525749.0066.0
11Creighton BE5049404546.0064.1
12VCU*** A103532874982.7017.9
12Wofford*** SC5141975868.305.3
12New Mexico St.*** WAC47311315284.001.4
12Lipscomb*** ASun64591056570.301.4
13Penn*** Ivy6153996491.701.3
13Murray St.*** OVC73541386156.300.3
13UC Irvine*** BW816610469113.700.2
13North Texas*** CUSA725613360116.000.1
14Vermont*** AE78681448189.300.0
14Georgia St.*** SB948412892110.000.0
14Hofstra*** CAA938914999105.000.0
14South Dakota St.*** Sum91721928683.700.0
15Radford*** BSth103102134104137.000.0
15Montana*** BSky9594155105130.700.0
15Loyola Chicago*** MVC104100146143102.300.0
15Holy Cross*** Pat9899160117153.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC117101179113125.300.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz122108194106115.700.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd14211419797163.300.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC181173135148214.300.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC191183210168207.300.0
16Howard*** MEAC222220231195290.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
UCF Amer2625484137.7088.1
Maryland B104350423233.3084.4
San Francisco WCC2419733343.7076.9
Texas B125863154642.7074.0
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Utah St. MWC2826663551.3073.4
Seton Hall BE4842284362.3070.3
Saint Mary's WCC3235525749.0066.0
Creighton BE5049404546.0064.1
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1UCLA P124046475052.7063.7
2Miami FL ACC4658375550.7062.6
3St. John's BE5251453952.0057.9
4West Virginia B126061345336.3045.3
5Mississippi SEC5660564765.0027.7
6Washington P125755615658.7019.7
7Northwestern B107171534843.7019.5
8Colorado P125357705962.3015.2
9Fresno St. MWC4544865171.7013.3
10LSU SEC6577626349.3013.0
11Xavier BE6270556664.009.2
12Dayton A105464757567.306.6
13Oregon St. P126776637878.303.6
14Saint Louis A105967697691.003.5
15Temple Amer7073657773.003.2
16Connecticut Amer7583498983.302.5
17Toledo MAC5552987272.302.4
18San Diego WCC6379847386.701.9
19Arkansas SEC7680827162.701.8
20Clemson ACC8695507445.001.6
21BYU WCC8088689465.701.1
22Notre Dame ACC8992606857.001.0
23Furman SC69699462100.300.9
24Belmont OVC68621036781.300.9
25Minnesota B109996595461.700.9
26Providence BE8390578473.000.7
27UNC Greensboro SC66651098379.000.5
28Alabama SEC8286648065.300.5
29San Diego St. MWC7782958581.000.4
30Penn St. B108587317051.300.3
31Yale Ivy79751017989.300.3
32Harvard Ivy74789393102.000.2
33Davidson A1092981079174.000.1
34Liberty ASun88741168287.300.1
35Georgetown BE100106729089.000.1
36Western Kentucky CUSA97971029887.700.0
37Ball St. MAC8481113100113.300.0
38Northeastern CAA8791120108101.300.0
39Old Dominion CUSA909313010198.000.0
40Grand Canyon WAC9685114102117.300.0
41Georgia Tech ACC106119788770.700.0
42Memphis Amer10110581125121.700.0
43East Tennessee St. SC102104115110118.300.0
44USC P121071107912497.000.0
45Rutgers B10109112518895.700.0
46Wichita St. Amer10811185132118.000.0
47Rhode Island A10105123100135111.000.0
48Loyola Marymount WCC12412712595130.300.0
49SMU Amer11512276141109.300.0
50DePaul BE1261287710399.300.0
51Kent St. MAC121113106120141.300.0
52Tulsa Amer12813289129125.000.0
53Southern Miss CUSA111103124111158.700.0
54Missouri SEC136130749688.700.0
55Georgia Southern SB110115136133123.000.0
56Saint Joseph's A10118126118147100.300.0
57Massachusetts A10112129129149130.300.0
58Vanderbilt SEC1381457110766.000.0
59Louisiana Tech CUSA125131132118145.000.0
60Stanford P1213013388109107.300.0
61Louisiana Lafayette SB114109168122124.000.0
62College of Charleston CAA119118173121122.300.0
63Utah Valley WAC129117143123147.000.0
64Bradley MVC113120161138137.700.0
65Lehigh Pat116116170119148.000.0
66Texas St. SB123107171114137.700.0
67Akron MAC132144119155116.700.0
68Northern Colorado BSky127121176116126.300.0
69Indiana St. MVC120125137131158.300.0
70Boston College ACC1481519011594.000.0
71Oklahoma St. B121341405412776.300.0
72Southern Illinois MVC131135145157119.700.0
73Drake MVC140143139139162.700.0
74Marshall CUSA143147140140124.300.0
75Samford SC146153127144181.000.0
76Texas A&M SEC13713792130104.300.0
77Illinois B1013912458112104.000.0
78Jacksonville St. OVC147138156145145.000.0
79Stony Brook AE133134183126167.000.0
80Miami OH MAC135142117159158.700.0
81Seattle WAC144139167142173.700.0
82Wright St. Horz145146158163148.700.0
83Georgia SEC14915583137116.000.0
84Pittsburgh ACC15716396128113.700.0
85Baylor B121581646715066.700.0
86UC Santa Barbara BW152141193136142.300.0
87Duquesne A10159168157171156.000.0
88Ohio MAC153152123166160.700.0
89South Carolina SEC15414991146107.000.0
90UNLV MWC162159151156136.300.0
91Weber St. BSky151154203158151.700.0
92Colgate Pat150150198160169.700.0
93Florida Atlantic CUSA167172108152223.000.0
94American Pat141148209153191.700.0
95Boise St. MWC155158122174139.700.0
96Stephen F. Austin Slnd156136200134206.300.0
97Central Michigan MAC169174150167164.300.0
98Utah P1216416280162144.700.0
99New Mexico MWC168171112165145.000.0
100The Citadel SC173177147161173.300.0
101NJIT ASun165157205151194.700.0
102IUPUI Horz160156222154178.700.0
103Boston University Pat161165189185180.300.0
104Brown Ivy170169154177176.300.0
105South Florida Amer174191126183209.300.0
106Pacific WCC177179142170175.300.0
107North Florida ASun175166163169195.300.0
108Marist MAAC166161241176198.300.0
109Valparaiso MVC171167182190157.300.0
110Northern Iowa MVC163160152194185.700.0
111Northern Illinois MAC172176141202168.000.0
112Austin Peay OVC180180220182182.000.0
113Green Bay Horz184181196179182.000.0
114Illinois St. MVC179170165201171.300.0
115Cal St. Bakersfield WAC185182169175217.300.0
116Hawaii BW194187202164213.700.0
117Washington St. P12189202121199175.700.0
118Delaware CAA186195211189218.700.0
119Coastal Carolina SB176175206196178.300.0
120Gardner Webb BSth199184235180174.000.0
121Illinois Chicago Horz183178208193190.300.0
122Dartmouth Ivy187190175187221.700.0
123Wake Forest ACC196206111172145.000.0
124Louisiana Monroe SB182185201188202.300.0
125FIU CUSA207201181173228.300.0
126Princeton Ivy198192166181176.000.0
127UMBC AE200204234191198.700.0
128Bucknell Pat192205223207158.000.0
129St. Bonaventure A10178189164245157.300.0
130Winthrop BSth219209229186170.000.0
131UT Rio Grande Valley WAC201207188205234.300.0
132UAB CUSA236223190178204.000.0
133Cal St. Fullerton BW197188186203170.300.0
134Richmond A10188199221232157.700.0
135George Mason A10204213162233172.700.0
136UTSA CUSA205197159206222.300.0
137Appalachian St. SB190186207226192.700.0
138Fort Wayne Sum220200236200184.000.0
139South Dakota Sum202193270198186.300.0
140Hartford AE193194261210212.700.0
141South Alabama SB211203225208211.300.0
142Evansville MVC195198187229211.000.0
143Pepperdine WCC203210185214222.000.0
144California P12212227110220196.300.0
145UTEP CUSA232232177184222.300.0
146Bowling Green MAC208219180243207.700.0
147LIU Brooklyn NEC213211280221241.700.0
148Long Beach St. BW210196213218213.300.0
149Eastern Michigan MAC215225153223189.000.0
150Western Michigan MAC214221184234213.700.0
151Cal Baptist WAC206214219211278.700.0
152Idaho St. BSky216208253209254.000.0
153UNC Wilmington CAA209212217266197.700.0
154Fordham A10225242244244215.300.0
155Nicholls St. Slnd243226262197255.300.0
156Lamar Slnd226216276215226.000.0
157Sacramento St. BSky227230266212243.300.0
158Missouri St. MVC221218216247194.000.0
159High Point BSth237222256228238.700.0
160Eastern Kentucky OVC240241215227261.700.0
161Norfolk St. MEAC246238243213271.700.0
162Tulane Amer218244148267217.300.0
163Charleston Southern BSth244236251204229.000.0
164North Dakota St. Sum235224250219219.700.0
165Iona MAAC217217288239201.000.0
166Fairleigh Dickinson NEC234240272231245.700.0
167Morgan St. MEAC281264238192316.000.0
168Mercer SC231253174271186.700.0
169Cornell Ivy228237212237222.300.0
170Central Connecticut NEC230234263230277.000.0
171William & Mary CAA223231233258195.300.0
172Campbell BSth248247277222229.000.0
173Troy SB238235224252205.000.0
174Drexel CAA224228242268246.000.0
175Wagner NEC233239287225264.000.0
176Presbyterian BSth251243265224262.300.0
177East Carolina Amer249267172261256.000.0
178Colorado St. MWC239256199256219.000.0
179Southern Utah BSky245249264242232.300.0
180St. Francis NY NEC257259273241272.300.0
181UC Davis BW242215226238252.000.0
182Prairie View A&M SWAC250233257255266.700.0
183Grambling St. SWAC270252281217281.300.0
184Tennessee St. OVC253246232246257.300.0
185Quinnipiac MAAC254260296240255.300.0
186Siena MAAC241248248277273.000.0
187UMass Lowell AE247251254260277.000.0
188Little Rock SB229229252264236.000.0
189Bethune Cookman MEAC265245293216308.000.0
190James Madison CAA252258271274235.300.0
191Portland WCC258274191265285.300.0
192Nebraska Omaha Sum267254284235224.300.0
193Portland St. BSky268270267270217.000.0
194Niagara MAAC263265326272246.300.0
195Middle Tennessee CUSA275279178251261.300.0
196Longwood BSth277269294253305.300.0
197Western Illinois Sum269255304249254.300.0
198Air Force MWC262273228262268.300.0
199Sam Houston St. Slnd261250275273295.700.0
200Santa Clara WCC264280204276281.700.0
201Army Pat259276274297255.300.0
202Robert Morris NEC282271283269284.700.0
203Oakland Horz274257278280231.700.0
204Canisius MAAC260266308289229.700.0
205Eastern Washington BSky256261269285256.700.0
206UT Arlington SB255262239287251.000.0
207Florida Gulf Coast ASun276268259282248.300.0
208Morehead St. OVC266278227301273.700.0
209Cleveland St. Horz273263268286265.300.0
210Southeast Missouri St. OVC285300245292277.000.0
211Houston Baptist Slnd293287299248280.700.0
212Hampton BSth278275319278226.000.0
213New Orleans Slnd305292290254264.700.0
214Southeastern Louisiana Slnd286277301250309.300.0
215Wyoming MWC279289237296233.300.0
216Western Carolina SC271282195307298.000.0
217Alabama St. SWAC315302282236318.000.0
218Central Arkansas Slnd297281286263276.300.0
219North Carolina Central MEAC317304298259296.000.0
220Fairfield MAAC272272335300249.700.0
221Sacred Heart NEC283286306295291.000.0
222Tennessee Martin OVC308307247291279.700.0
223Denver Sum296283297283254.700.0
224North Dakota Sum311295291257269.300.0
225Detroit Horz290291258298285.000.0
226Saint Peter's MAAC291284321284289.700.0
227Jacksonville ASun301294311281283.300.0
228Loyola MD Pat280285295304279.700.0
229Columbia Ivy295297246299238.300.0
230Rice CUSA307318214290306.000.0
231Eastern Illinois OVC314306302279295.000.0
232Arkansas St. SB288288279303280.300.0
233North Carolina A&T MEAC319311309275316.700.0
234Albany AE294298310312260.700.0
235UMKC WAC292299255306277.000.0
236La Salle A10284305218313262.000.0
237Charlotte CUSA316320230288309.700.0
238McNeese St. Slnd300296313293308.300.0
239Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd306303318294295.000.0
240Idaho BSky289290316315288.300.0
241George Washington A10287310240320275.000.0
242Milwaukee Horz298293303310282.000.0
243Chattanooga SC299316249311297.300.0
244Montana St. BSky304301307305301.700.0
245Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC324315305302326.700.0
246Navy Pat302313292318312.000.0
247Elon CAA303312300324301.700.0
248Jackson St. SWAC323314330309341.000.0
249Towson CAA309317323326278.000.0
250UC Riverside BW312308315319307.700.0
251VMI SC320325260314332.000.0
252Northern Arizona BSky310309322321322.700.0
253Cal Poly BW322319312308306.700.0
254Florida A&M MEAC327322324316334.700.0
255Lafayette Pat313321328325314.000.0
256Binghamton AE325324332322322.700.0
257Cal St. Northridge BW318323327328317.000.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC329327329323335.000.0
259Incarnate Word Slnd333326320317345.000.0
260San Jose St. MWC321332289327329.700.0
261Mount St. Mary's NEC328329325329334.300.0
262South Carolina St. MEAC334330339331338.000.0
263Tennessee Tech OVC331334337330331.000.0
264Southern SWAC340337340332333.000.0
265Maine AE330331331337324.700.0
266Monmouth MAAC326328334345307.000.0
267USC Upstate BSth336338345338329.700.0
268Stetson ASun335336336333339.300.0
269Youngstown St. Horz332333338342325.000.0
270Alcorn St. SWAC348345344335336.000.0
271Oral Roberts Sum338335333341316.700.0
272Savannah St. MEAC350347342334346.700.0
273North Alabama ASun339339314339332.000.0
274Bryant NEC342343347344339.000.0
275Mississippi Valley St. SWAC343340349340349.300.0
276Manhattan MAAC337341352352316.700.0
277Northwestern St. Slnd346344341336347.000.0
278Kennesaw St. ASun341342317343339.700.0
279Delaware St. MEAC353352350350353.000.0
280Chicago St. WAC344348285348348.700.0
281New Hampshire AE345351343351334.700.0
282Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351349348346347.700.0
283Coppin St. MEAC347346351349350.000.0
284UNC Asheville BSth349350346347340.700.0
285Alabama A&M SWAC352353353353351.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.